Ola Rapace

From "Farang"
Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Pär Ola Rapace is a Swedish actor.

Pär Ola Rapace is a Swedish actor.

Birth Name

Pär Ola Norell

Born

Friday, 03 December 1971

Actor Filmography

White Trash Sami 2021
Divertimento Gustav 2020
Hassel Roland Hassel 2017
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Major Gibson 2017
Gidseltagningen Yusuf 2017
Farang Rickard 2017
Carole Matthieu Revel / Level 2016
Ares Arès 2016
Section Zéro Sirius Becker 2016
The Last Kingdom Bloodhair 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

White Trash Sami 2021
Divertimento Gustav 2020
Hassel Roland Hassel 2017
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Major Gibson 2017
Gidseltagningen Yusuf 2017
Farang Rickard 2017
Carole Matthieu Revel / Level 2016
Ares Arès 2016
Section Zéro Sirius Becker 2016
The Last Kingdom Bloodhair 2015
Greetings from the North Jocke 2015
Long Story Short Sebastian 2015
Itsi Bitsi Vincent 2015
Tommy Bobby 2014
Crimes of Passion: Tragedy in a Country Churchyard Christer / Christer Wijk 2013
Crimes of Passion: Dangerous Dreams Christer / Christer Wijk 2013
Crimes of Passion: Roses, Kisses and Death Christer / Christer Wijk 2013
Crimes of Passion: No More Murders Christer / Christer Wijk 2013
I Am Yours Jesper 2013
Crimes of Passion: King Lily of the Valley Christer Wijk / Christer 2013
Crimes of Passion: Death of a Loved One Christer / Christer Wijk 2013
Odjuret Fredrik Stefansson 2012
Skyfall Patrice 2012
Anno 1790 Anders Engström 2011
Jag saknar dig George 2011
Stockholm to Båstad Danne, Danne Ståhl / Danne 2011
Beyond Johan 2010
Solsidan Ola Rapace 2010
Skavlan Self - Guest 2009
The Inspector and the Sea Ulf Torstensson 2007
All About My Bush Nils 2007
Desmond & The Swamp Barbarian Trap Elake Wille 2006
Robins Self - Guest 2006
Brothers: The Return Jan "Hoffa" Lenhoff / Hoffa 2006
Anna Pihl Daniel Nordström, Daniel / Daniel Nordström 2006
Stjärnorna på slottet Self 2006
Rancid Bob 2004
Laura Trenter - Dad, the Policeman Jim Pettersson 2002
All Hell Let Loose Pontus 2002
Syndare i sommarsol Fredrik 2001
Together Lasse 2000

Producer Filmography

White Trash 2021
Hassel 2017
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙