Omar Doom

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Omar Doom is an American actor, musician and artist. Doom is best known to film audiences for his role as PFC Omar Ulmer in the 2009 film, Inglourious Basterds, directed by Quentin Tarantino.

Omar Doom is an American actor, musician and artist. Doom is best known to film audiences for his role as PFC Omar Ulmer in the 2009 film, Inglourious Basterds, directed by Quentin Tarantino.

Birth Name

Omar Makhdoomi

Born

Tuesday, 29 June 1976

Actor Filmography

Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood Donnie 2019
The Maestro Stanley Kubrick 2018
Higher Power Dario 2018
Inglourious Basterds Pfc. Omar Ulmer 2009
Death Proof Nate 2007
Grindhouse Nate (segment "Death Proof") 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood Donnie 2019
The Maestro Stanley Kubrick 2018
Higher Power Dario 2018
Inglourious Basterds Pfc. Omar Ulmer 2009
Death Proof Nate 2007
Grindhouse Nate (segment "Death Proof") 2007
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙