P.J. Hogan

Writer · Director · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Paul John "P. J." Hogan is an AACTA Award winning Australian film director and writer.

Paul John "P. J." Hogan is an AACTA Award winning Australian film director and writer.

Birth Name

Paul John Hogan

Born

Friday, 30 November 1962

Actor Filmography

Making Muriel Self - band biographer / Himself 2017
David Stratton: A Cinematic Life Self 2017
Advance Australian Film Self 2014
HBO First Look Self 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Making Muriel Self - band biographer / Himself 2017
David Stratton: A Cinematic Life Self 2017
Advance Australian Film Self 2014
HBO First Look Self 1992

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙