Palau

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Pierre Palau del Vitri

Born

Monday, 13 August 1883

Died

Saturday, 03 December 1966

Actor Filmography

King of Hearts Alberic 1966
La communale Le père Bigeard 1965
Belphegor Graindorge 1965
Famous Love Affairs Monsieur de Saint-Simon (segment "Lauzun") / Saint-Simon 1961
The Joker L'oncle Théodose / Uncle Théodose 1961
Mitsou Beauty 1956
If Paris Were Told to Us 1956
Marguerite de la nuit Dr. Faust 1955
The Grand Maneuver Arthur 1955
Nana Venot 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

King of Hearts Alberic 1966
La communale Le père Bigeard 1965
Belphegor Graindorge 1965
Famous Love Affairs Monsieur de Saint-Simon (segment "Lauzun") / Saint-Simon 1961
The Joker L'oncle Théodose / Uncle Théodose 1961
Mitsou Beauty 1956
If Paris Were Told to Us 1956
Marguerite de la nuit Dr. Faust 1955
The Grand Maneuver Arthur 1955
Nana Venot 1955
On Trial Le conseiller 1954
Beauties of the Night Le vieux monsieur qui critique toutes les époques 1952
Three Women Monsieur Torcheboeuf (segment "Coralie") 1952
Le Plaisir Monsieur Vasse - le juge (segment "La Maison Tellier") 1952
Gigolo Monsieur Paul 1951
The Farm of Seven Sins Le juge d'instruction / Examining judge 1949
La danse de mort Le sergent / Il sergente 1948
The Eleven O'Clock Woman Le portier 1948
Devil in the Flesh Monsieur Marin 1947
Rumors Le coiffeur 1947
The Royalists L'aubergiste 1947
Jericho Dietrich 1946
Angel and Sinner Edmond Carré-Lamadon 1945
Box of Dreams Payen-Laurel 1945
Children of Paradise Le régisseur des Funambules 1945
La fiancée des ténèbres Le photographe 1945
La ferme aux loups Le juge d'instruction 1943
Le Corbeau Le receveur de P.T.T. 1943
Carnival of Sinners Le petit homme 1943
Picpus Le docteur Pierre 1943
The Count of Monte Cristo Le gouverneur 1943
Four Flights to Love Bit 1939
Carrefour Leduc - le 1er maître-chanteur / Le duc 1938
The Lafarge Case Defoy 1938
Rasputin Piotr 1938
La dame de pique Le banquier Petrov 1937
Zouzou Saint-Lévy 1934
L'hôtel du libre échange Boucard, le commissaire / Le commissaire Boucard 1934
Knock, ou le triomphe de la médecine Dr. Parpalaid 1933
Triplepatte Boucherot 1922
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙