Pamela Bellwood

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Pamela Bellwood is an American actress best known for her role as Claudia Blaisdel Carrington on the 1980s prime time soap opera, Dynasty.

Pamela Bellwood is an American actress best known for her role as Claudia Blaisdel Carrington on the 1980s prime time soap opera, Dynasty.

Birth Name

Pamela King

Born

Monday, 26 June 1944

Actress Filmography

Going Shopping Landlady 2005
Criminal Minds Wanda Sullivan 2005
Joseph's Gift Rachel Keller 2005
The Gardener Mrs. Swenson 1998
Le zombi de Cap-Rouge Patty 1997
Heartless Jennifer Chadway 1997
Women: Stories of Passion Myra 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Life Goes On Future Becca 1989
Cellar Dweller Amanda 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Going Shopping Landlady 2005
Criminal Minds Wanda Sullivan 2005
Joseph's Gift Rachel Keller 2005
The Gardener Mrs. Swenson 1998
Le zombi de Cap-Rouge Patty 1997
Heartless Jennifer Chadway 1997
Women: Stories of Passion Myra 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Life Goes On Future Becca 1989
Cellar Dweller Amanda 1987
Deep Dark Secrets Anna 1987
Boon Rebecca Patterson 1986
The Twilight Zone Andrea Moffitt 1985
Murder, She Wrote Vanessa Cross, Vivian Proctor 1984
Finder of Lost Loves Susan Blaine 1984
Choices of the Heart Sister Dorothy Kazel 1983
Sparkling Cyanide Ruth Lessing 1983
Breakaway Self 1983
Star Search Self - Introducer 1983
Baby Sister Marsha Burroughs 1983
Cocaine: One Man's Seduction Robin Barstowe 1983
The Incredible Shrinking Woman Sandra Dyson 1981
Dynasty Claudia Blaisdel, Claudia Blaisdel Carrington 1981
Hangar 18 Sarah Michaels 1980
Serial Carol 1980
Hagen Laurie 1980
W.E.B. Ellen Cunningham 1978
Deadman's Curve Annie 1978
The Love Boat Judy Watson 1977
Westside Medical Melissa Mapes 1977
Airport '77 Lisa 1977
Two-Minute Warning Peggy Ramsay 1976
Visions Amy 1976
The Nancy Walker Show Darlene Rogers 1976
Serpico Allison 1976
Switch Andrea 1975
Baretta Jenny 1975
Paul Sand in Friends and Lovers Joanne 1974
Rhoda Jill Martin 1974
Police Story Judy Bartlett 1973
Cannon Louise Bishop 1971
Mannix Miriam, Susan Miller 1967
Ironside Nancy Caldwell 1967
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest, Herself 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙