Patrick Chesnais

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Patrick Chesnais is a French actor, film director and screenwriter.

Patrick Chesnais is a French actor, film director and screenwriter.

Birth Name

Patrick Chénais

Born

Tuesday, 18 March 1947

Actor Filmography

Lui Le père 2021
C'est quoi ce papy?! Papy Gégé / Papy 2021
Delicious 2021
Je te promets Dr. Michelin 2021
Sweetheart Jules 2019
Adopt a Daddy Vigo Mallet / Vigo 2019
The Emperor of Paris Henry 2018
My Mother Is Crazy Alvaro 2018
Insoupçonnable Damien Moreau 2018
L'école est finie Gilbert 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lui Le père 2021
C'est quoi ce papy?! Papy Gégé / Papy 2021
Delicious 2021
Je te promets Dr. Michelin 2021
Sweetheart Jules 2019
Adopt a Daddy Vigo Mallet / Vigo 2019
The Emperor of Paris Henry 2018
My Mother Is Crazy Alvaro 2018
Insoupçonnable Damien Moreau 2018
L'école est finie Gilbert 2018
Demi soeurs Le notaire 2018
Les ex Didier 2017
The Summer of All My Parents Michel Lanoy 2016
Lost in Armenia Bolzec 2016
The Roommates Party Le voisin excentrique 2015
La liste de mes envies Le père de Jocelyne 2014
La braconne Danny 2014
60 Going On 12 Pierrot 2013
Bright Days Ahead Philippe 2013
No Limit Claude 2012
Fils unique Théo 2012
Welcome Aboard Taillandier / Taillendier 2011
You Will Be My Son François Amelot 2011
Hitler in Hollywood Patrick Chesnais 2011
What War May Bring Cameo appearance 2010
In Gold We Trust Georges 2010
Vieilles canailles Martin 2010
Toutes les filles pleurent Bob 2010
Blame It on Mum Henry Celliers 2009
Change of Plans Erwann 2009
Home Sweet Home Gédéon 2008
Melodrama Habibi Bruno Caprice 2008
The Maiden and the Wolves Léon Amblard 2008
Héros Clovis Costa 2007
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly Le Docteur Lepage 2007
The Price to Pay Grégoire 2007
J'invente rien Armand 2006
Cheating Love 2006
Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé Jean-Claude 2005
Tu vas rire, mais je te quitte Norbert 2005
Kaamelott Lucius Sillius Sallustrius 2004
Casablanca Driver Coll Murray, le journaliste 2004
Mariage mixte Jean-Yves Dupreux 2004
Very Opposite Sexes Fernand 2002
Te quiero Franck 2001
The Children of the Century Gustave Planche 1999
After Sex Philippe Clovier 1997
La belle histoire Pierre Lhermitte 1992
Triplex Nicolas Montgerbier 1991
L'Autrichienne Herman 1990
There Were Days... and Moons Le médecin qui aime trop ses patientes 1990
Les cigognes n'en font qu'à leur tête Jérémie 1989
La lectrice le P.D.G. 1988
Cap Canaille Wim 1983
Neige Le premier inspecteur 1981
Dossier 51 Hadès 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙