Paul Carpenter

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Lane Charpentier

Born

Thursday, 08 December 1921

Died

Friday, 12 June 1964

Actor Filmography

Goldfinger Brigadier at Airport 1964
First Men in the Moon Reporter from the 'Express' 1964
Contest Girl American Tourist 1964
Maigret voit rouge Harry Mc Donald 1963
Dr. Crippen Bruce Martin 1963
Call Me Bwana Col. Spencer 1963
Panic Fight Commentator / Frank Penrose - Fight Commentator 1963
The Saint Brent Kingman 1962
Jacktown Policeman #1 1962
Surprise Package Television News Broadcaster 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Goldfinger Brigadier at Airport 1964
First Men in the Moon Reporter from the 'Express' 1964
Contest Girl American Tourist 1964
Maigret voit rouge Harry Mc Donald 1963
Dr. Crippen Bruce Martin 1963
Call Me Bwana Col. Spencer 1963
Panic Fight Commentator / Frank Penrose - Fight Commentator 1963
The Saint Brent Kingman 1962
Jacktown Policeman #1 1962
Surprise Package Television News Broadcaster 1960
I Aim at the Stars Launch Countdown Coordinator 1960
No Hiding Place Larry Driscoll 1959
Jet Storm George Towers 1959
The Invisible Man Dr. Peter Brady / The Invisible Man, Dr. Peter Brady / Invisible Man 1958
Intent to Kill O'Brien 1958
Undercover Girl Johnny Carter 1958
The Army Game Enoch Anderson 1957
Pursuit of the Graf Spee American reporter in Uruguay 1956
The Iron Petticoat Major Lewis 1956
Armchair Theatre Beck 1956
Reach for the Sky Hall 1956
Behind the Headlines Paul Banner 1956
Fire Maidens of Outer Space Capt. Larson 1956
Women Without Men Nick Randall / Nick Randall (UK version) 1956
Pasaporte al infierno Bob Reynolds 1956
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Doctor at Sea Captain 1955
The Hornet's Nest Bob Bartlett 1955
Shadow of a Man Gene Landers 1955
Race for Life Racetrack Announcer 1954
The Vise John Phillips 1954
Diplomatic Passport Ray Anderson / Ray Andersen 1954
The Unholy Four Bill Saul 1954
Duel in the Jungle Pan American Airways Clerk 1954
Paid to Kill Paul Kirby 1954
The Sea Shall Not Have Them Lt Patrick Boyle, Sea Otter Pilot 1954
Heat Wave Vincent Gordon 1954
The Diamond Wizard Mickey Sweeney 1954
Johnny on the Spot Paul Carrington 1954
Night People Eddie Whitby 1954
Young and Willing Joe, Bab's boyfriend 1954
The Black Glove Johnny Sutherland 1954
Break to Freedom Fred 1953
Rheingold Theatre Derwent, Hannibal Jones, Jack, Tommy 1953
Landfall F / O Morgan / PO Morgan 1949
The Third Man International Patrol D 1949
Uneasy Terms Windy Nicholls 1948
Secret Flight Flt. Lt. Argylle 1946
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙