Paul Ellis

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Benjamin Italo Jose Ingenito O'Higgins

Born

Friday, 06 November 1896

Died

Wednesday, 30 January 1974

Actor Filmography

Hey Moe, Hey Dad! Various characters 2015
The Ancines Woods (as Manuel Granada) 1970
Los flamencos El Cojo 1968
La Barrera (as Manuel Granada) 1966
The Search (as Manuel Granada) 1966
I tre del Colorado Maurice Touret, a Man from Colorado 1965
Flor salvaje (as Manuel Granada) 1965
Aunt Tula Tio / Tio Pedro 1964
Las gemelas (as Manolo Granada) 1963
El pequeño coronel (as Manuel Granada) 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hey Moe, Hey Dad! Various characters 2015
The Ancines Woods (as Manuel Granada) 1970
Los flamencos El Cojo 1968
La Barrera (as Manuel Granada) 1966
The Search (as Manuel Granada) 1966
I tre del Colorado Maurice Touret, a Man from Colorado 1965
Flor salvaje (as Manuel Granada) 1965
Aunt Tula Tio / Tio Pedro 1964
Las gemelas (as Manolo Granada) 1963
El pequeño coronel (as Manuel Granada) 1960
Sappy Bull Fighters Bullfight Announcer 1959
What's the Matador? Pedro Alverez 1942
Whistling in the Dark Captain of Waiters 1941
Too Many Blondes Hotel Clerk 1941
Desperate Cargo Henchman 1941
Blood and Sand Ortega 1941
They Met in Argentina Gaucho 1941
Blondie Goes Latin Steward Taking Dagwood's Sandwich 1941
Six Lessons from Madame La Zonga Dance Teacher 1941
Down Argentine Way Racetrack Official 1940
Arizona Gang Busters Henchman Mario 1940
Nick Carter, Master Detective Faber - Henchman 1939
Ninotchka Minor Role 1939
Second Fiddle Spanish Radio Broadcaster 1939
Rose of Washington Square Frank - Ted's Attendant 1939
California Frontier Miguel Cantova 1938
The Buccaneer Spanish Man 1938
Jungle Menace Greenway 1937
Love Under Fire Control Man 1937
Heroes of the Alamo General Castillion / Gen. Castillion 1937
Fatal Lady Paris Cafe Guest 1936
Marihuana Nicholas Romero / Tony Santello 1936
The House of a Thousand Candles Agent 1936
Wife vs. Secretary Raoul 1936
The Criminal Within Tony Cosmato 1936
Never Too Late Lavelle, the jewel thief / Lavelle - Jewel Thief 1935
Rip Roaring Riley Franko - Henchman 1935
Tailspin Tommy in the Great Air Mystery Enrico Garcia [Chs. 2-9] / Enrico Garcia 1935
Captured in Chinatown Zamboni 1935
Fighting Caballero Henchman 1935
Reckless Shipboard Gigolo in 'Reckless' Number 1935
Public Opinion Carlos Duran 1935
Asegure a su mujer Insurance Buyer 1935
Rumba Waiter at Cafe Elefante 1935
Women Must Dress Raphela Mendoza 1935
Tres Amores Duque Carlos 1934
The Merry Widow Dancer 1934
One Night of Love Pinkerton in 'Madame Butterfly' 1934
The Woman Condemned Dapper Dan 1934
Secret Sinners Travers - the Gigolo 1933
Laughing at Life Officer 1933
Contraband 1933
No Man of Her Own Vargas 1932
The Common Law Querido 1931
La voluntad del muerto Carlos 1930
The Bridge of San Luis Rey Don Vicente 1929
The Younger Generation Crook 1929
Three Hours Gilbert Wainwright 1927
Pretty Ladies Warren Hadley 1925
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙