Paul M. Heller

Producer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Paul Heller is an American film producer residing in Southern California. His best known movies include Enter the Dragon, Withnail and I, My Left Foot, The Annihilation of Fish, Skin Games, Hot Potato, The Promise, The Barony, Black Belt Jones, and David and Lisa.

Paul Heller is an American film producer residing in Southern California. His best known movies include Enter the Dragon, Withnail and I, My Left Foot, The Annihilation of Fish, Skin Games, Hot Potato, The Promise, The Barony, Black Belt Jones, and David and Lisa.

Birth Name

Paul Michael Heller

Born

Sunday, 25 September 1927

Died

Tuesday, 29 December 2020

Actor Filmography

Blood and Steel: Making 'Enter the Dragon' Himself 2004
Withnail and Us Himself (as Paul Heller) 1999
Bruce Lee: The Legend Lives On Himself 1999
The Annihilation of Fish Milkman 1999
Bruce Lee: The Man and the Legend Himself (as Paul Heller) 1973
Enter The Dragon Radio Operator 1973
(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙