Paul O'Grady

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Paul James O'Grady

Born

Tuesday, 14 June 1955

Actor Filmography

The Madame Blanc Mysteries David 2021
Paul Sinha's TV Showdown Self 2021
Steph's Packed Lunch Self 2020
Drag Queens of London' Self 2014
Paul O'Grady: For the Love of Dogs Self - Presenter, Self 2012
Playhouse Presents Neville 2012
Perspectives Self - Presenter 2011
Choccywoccydoodah Self 2011
Little Crackers Various 2010
An Audience with Michael Bublé Self - Audience Member 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Madame Blanc Mysteries David 2021
Paul Sinha's TV Showdown Self 2021
Steph's Packed Lunch Self 2020
Drag Queens of London' Self 2014
Paul O'Grady: For the Love of Dogs Self - Presenter, Self 2012
Playhouse Presents Neville 2012
Perspectives Self - Presenter 2011
Choccywoccydoodah Self 2011
Little Crackers Various 2010
An Audience with Michael Bublé Self - Audience Member 2010
Alan Carr: Chatty Man Himself 2009
Chris Moyles Quiz Night Self 2009
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self 2009
Let's Dance for Comic Relief Self - Judge 2009
The Life and Times of Vivienne Vyle Host of the 'TV Pick Award' ceremony 2007
British Film Forever Self 2007
100 Greatest Stand-Ups Lily Savage 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Self 2007
The Charlotte Church Show Self 2006
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
Game Show Moments Gone Bananas Self 2005
Doctor Who Paul O'Grady 2005
Comic Aid Lily Savage 2005
The Paul O'Grady Show Himself - Host, Himself - Presenter, Himself 2004
The Catherine Tate Show Self 2004
Brainiac: Science Abuse Self 2003
Eyes Down Ray Temple 2003
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self - Guest Announcer, Self 2002
V Graham Norton Self 2002
Most Haunted Himself - Special Guest, Himself 2002
TV Burp Self 2001
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries Voice on TV 2001
County Kilburn Himself / Self 2000
Loose Women Himself, Self 1999
Holby City Tim Connor 1999
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Self 1998
Lily Savage: The Live Show Lily Savage 1998
Harry Enfield and Chums Self 1994
In the Name of the Father Prisoner 1993
Eurotrash Self 1993
Chimera Donaldson 1991
The New Statesman Marlene Dietrich 1987
Blind Date Self - Presenter 1985
Blankety Blank Lily Savage 1979
The South Bank Show Self 1978
Mastermind Himself, Self 1972
This Is Your Life Filmed Tribute, Lily Savage, Self 1955

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙