Paula Garces

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Paula Garces is a Colombian American film and TV actress, known for her appearance in films such as Clockstoppers, Man of the House and The Harold and Kumar Series, and on TV shows such as CSI: Miami, On My Block, The Shield, Law and Order: Special Victims Unit, The Sopranos, Oz, Devious Maids, Guiding Light and All My Children.

Paula Garces is a Colombian American film and TV actress, known for her appearance in films such as Clockstoppers, Man of the House and The Harold and Kumar Series, and on TV shows such as CSI: Miami, On My Block, The Shield, Law and Order: Special Victims Unit, The Sopranos, Oz, Devious Maids, Guiding Light and All My Children.

Birth Name

Paula Maria Santos Garcés

Born

Wednesday, 20 March 1974

Actress Filmography

Aftermath Claudia 2021
On My Block Geny Martinez 2018
Adult Beginners Blanca 2014
The Maid's Room Drina 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Devious Maids Flora Hernandez 2013
All My Children Lea Marquez, Lea Marquez / Sinnamon 2013
Elementary Officer Paula Reyes 2012
Major Crimes Alexa Diaz, Mrs. Alexa Diaz 2012
A Very Harold & Kumar Christmas Maria 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Aftermath Claudia 2021
On My Block Geny Martinez 2018
Adult Beginners Blanca 2014
The Maid's Room Drina 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Devious Maids Flora Hernandez 2013
All My Children Lea Marquez, Lea Marquez / Sinnamon 2013
Elementary Officer Paula Reyes 2012
Major Crimes Alexa Diaz, Mrs. Alexa Diaz 2012
A Very Harold & Kumar Christmas Maria 2011
Breakout Kings Debbie Myers 2011
Pastport Self 2010
Chase Tia Archer 2010
Cupcake Wars Self - Guest Judge 2010
The Mun2 Look Self - Host 2010
The Good Wife Aida Rios 2009
Defying Gravity Paula Morales 2009
Warehouse 13 Dr. Kelly Hernandez 2009
Harold & Kumar Go to Amsterdam Maria 2008
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay Maria 2008
Knight Rider Kelli Haddigan 2008
Pledge This! Gloria Torrez 2006
Che Guevara Aleida 2005
Man of the House Teresa 2005
Project Runway Self - Actress 2004
LatiNation Self 2004
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle Maria 2004
The Station Agent Cashier 2003
Spin Francesca 2003
Marci X Yolanda Quinones 2003
CSI: Miami Anna Sivarro, Carmen Abregon 2002
Clockstoppers Francesca 2002
The Shield Tina Hanlon 2002
The Brothers Garcia Milagros 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit CSU Tech Millie Vizcarrondo 1999
Harvest Mina Fuentes 1999
The Sopranos Felicia Galan 1999
Oz Isabella 1997
Dangerous Minds Alvina 1995
New York Undercover Aria Nuriez 1994
Life with Mikey Janice 1993
Hangin' with the Homeboys Harassed Sister 1991
Law & Order Lucy Rivers 1990

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙