Paula Wilcox

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Paula Wilcox is an English actress. She is best known for roles in TV shows such as Girlfriends, Upstart Crow, Mount Pleasant, Boomers, Emmerdale, The Smoking Room, The Queen’s Nose and Man About The House.

Paula Wilcox is an English actress. She is best known for roles in TV shows such as Girlfriends, Upstart Crow, Mount Pleasant, Boomers, Emmerdale, The Smoking Room, The Queen’s Nose and Man About The House.

Birth Name

Mary Paula Wilcox

Born

Tuesday, 13 December 1949

Actress Filmography

Trying Sandra Ross 2020
Girlfriends Carole 2018
Living the Dream Maureen 2017
Upstart Crow Mary, Mary / Mary Arden 2016
Boomers Carol 2014
Still Open All Hours Linda 2013
Great Expectations Miss Havisham 2013
Mount Pleasant Pauline 2011
Grantchester Diana 2010
Rock & Chips Vi Trotter 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Trying Sandra Ross 2020
Girlfriends Carole 2018
Living the Dream Maureen 2017
Upstart Crow Mary, Mary / Mary Arden 2016
Boomers Carol 2014
Still Open All Hours Linda 2013
Great Expectations Miss Havisham 2013
Mount Pleasant Pauline 2011
Grantchester Diana 2010
Rock & Chips Vi Trotter 2010
Moving On Aggie, Gail 2009
Outlaw Iris 2007
Scoop Garden Party Guest 2006
The Green Green Grass Pertunia 2005
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself 2004
The Smoking Room Lilian 2004
Murder in Suburbia Wendy Archer 2004
Comedy Connections Gloria Hennessey 2003
Blue Murder Dr Pamela Halliwell 2003
The Afternoon Play Kathy Hughes 2003
All About Me Sheila 2002
Footballers' Wives Marguerite Laslett 2002
Empires: Egypt's Golden Empire (voice) 2001
Merseybeat Sheila O'Brien 2001
Doctors Selena McKinnon, Sue Gillen 2000
Loose Women Herself 1999
Holby City Helen Johnson 1999
Hey, Mr. Producer! The Musical World of Cameron Mackintosh 1998
The Stalker's Apprentice Marcus's Mother / Marcus Mother 1998
Jonathan Creek Hazel Prosser 1997
Peak Practice Amanda Blake 1993
A Touch of Frost Gloria Collingham 1992
Blue Heaven Ivy Sandford 1992
Casualty Rosalind Paynter 1986
Boon Dorothy North 1986
The Bright Side Cynthia Bright 1985
Brookside Angela Heery QC 1982
Man About the House Chrissy / Chrissy Plummer 1974
The Lovers! Beryl Battersby 1973
Man About the House Chrissy 1973
Crown Court Leonora Davis 1972
The Onedin Line Agnes Bascombe 1971
The Lovers Beryl Battersby 1970
Play for Today Miss Selby 1970
The Benny Hill Show Carol Fox 1969
Hadleigh Lolly 1969
Call My Bluff Self 1965
The Wednesday Play Linda 1964
This Is Your Life Self, Self - Guest 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙