Peggy Sinclair

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Maureen H Sinclair

Born

Tuesday, 01 January 1946

Actress Filmography

Fox Mystery Theater Matron 1984
Don't Wait Up Louise 1983
Let There Be Love Louise 1982
Juliet Bravo Mrs. Collins 1980
Shoestring Landlady 1979
Grange Hill Mrs. Preston 1978
All Creatures Great and Small Mrs Holroyd 1978
Secret Army Sister Louise 1977
George & Mildred Mrs. Eastham 1976
The Executioner Lily 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fox Mystery Theater Matron 1984
Don't Wait Up Louise 1983
Let There Be Love Louise 1982
Juliet Bravo Mrs. Collins 1980
Shoestring Landlady 1979
Grange Hill Mrs. Preston 1978
All Creatures Great and Small Mrs Holroyd 1978
Secret Army Sister Louise 1977
George & Mildred Mrs. Eastham 1976
The Executioner Lily 1975
Angels Miss King (No.7) 1975
Within These Walls Mrs. Swales 1974
Thriller Miss Faversham 1973
And Mother Makes Three Margaret 1971
Haunted Miss. Glendower 1967
Softly Softly PW Det. Sgt. Barbara Allin 1966
BBC Play of the Month Stewardess 1965
Armchair Theatre WRAF Sgt. Padmore 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Sylvia Howard 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙