Perc Launders

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Percy Carroll Launders

Born

Tuesday, 11 October 1904

Died

Thursday, 02 October 1952

Actor Filmography

It Grows on Trees Policeman 1952
The Rose Bowl Story Assistant Coach Amster 1952
Francis Goes to West Point Ralph Grindle 1952
Here Come the Marines Supply Sgt. Lane 1952
Wild Stallion Army Doctor 1952
Hold That Line Police Sergeant 1952
Flaming Feather Fiddle Player 1952
Crazy Over Horses Charlie (Gate Guard) 1951
Flight to Mars Workman 1951
Little Egypt Police Captain 1951
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

It Grows on Trees Policeman 1952
The Rose Bowl Story Assistant Coach Amster 1952
Francis Goes to West Point Ralph Grindle 1952
Here Come the Marines Supply Sgt. Lane 1952
Wild Stallion Army Doctor 1952
Hold That Line Police Sergeant 1952
Flaming Feather Fiddle Player 1952
Crazy Over Horses Charlie (Gate Guard) 1951
Flight to Mars Workman 1951
Little Egypt Police Captain 1951
Meet Me After the Show Police Sgt. Turnkey 1951
Strangers on a Train Police Desk Sergeant 1951
Father Takes the Air Silent Driver 1951
Inside the Walls of Folsom Prison Stockade Guard 1951
I Was a Communist for the F.B.I. Plant Worker 1951
Bedtime for Bonzo Fireman 1951
Bud Abbott and Lou Costello Meet the Invisible Man Cop 1951
The Enforcer Police Sergeant 1951
For Heaven's Sake Doorman 1950
The Sound of Fury Man on Street - Pre-Title Sequence 1950
Highway 301 Eddie - Detective 1950
Undercover Girl Police Sergeant 1950
The Milkman Police Sergeant 1950
Walk Softly, Stranger Detective Taking Chris to Prison 1950
Three Secrets Chauffeur 1950
Sunset Blvd. Violinist at Norma's New Year's Eve Party 1950
Undertow Bartender 1949
Abandoned Dowd / Detective Dowd 1949
The Lady Gambles Roulette Croupier 1949
River Lady Man 1948
Fighting Father Dunne Policeman 1948
The Sainted Sisters Townsman 1948
Are You with It? Concessionaire 1948
The Naked City Police Photographer 1948
If You Knew Susie Guard 1948
Western Heritage Sheriff Claibourne 1948
You Were Meant for Me Saxophonist - Member of the Band 1948
The Exile Guitar Player 1947
Kiss of Death Lieutenant 1947
Something in the Wind Radio Station Policeman 1947
They Won't Believe Me Police Stenographer 1947
Welcome Stranger Fiddle Player 1947
Desperate Manny 1947
The Millerson Case Fiddle Player 1947
Born to Kill Detective Bryson 1947
Code of the West Ed the Stagecoach Driver 1947
The Devil Thumbs a Ride San Diego Phone Cop 1947
Suddenly It's Spring Reporter 1947
Easy Come, Easy Go Bartender 1947
California Printer 1947
San Quentin Red Mason, Convict 1946
Magnificent Doll Watch Member 1946
Wake Up and Dream Coast Guard Policeman 1946
Dick Tracy vs. Cueball Telephone Operator 1946
The Brute Man Minor Role 1946
The Killers Policeman 1946
The Mysterious Mr. M Officer Rogan 1946
Centennial Summer Waiter 1946
Lover Come Back Reporter at Party 1946
The Virginian Harmonica Player 1946
The Blue Dahlia Hotel Clerk 1946
House of Horrors Smitty - Typesetter 1946
To Each His Own Orchestra Leader 1946
Behind Green Lights Carey - Cop 1946
Because of Him Cop 1946
The Stork Club Tom - Saxophone Player 1945
Masquerade in Mexico Customs Official 1945
Johnny Angel Official 1945
The Royal Mounted Rides Again Yukon Palace Bartender 1945
The Lost Weekend Doorman 1945
West of the Pecos Sam Sawtelle 1945
Lady on a Train Cop Arresting Jonathan 1945
The Falcon in San Francisco Turnkey 1945
Secret Agent X-9 Hotel Watcher-Informant 1945
Boston Blackie's Rendezvous 2nd Reporter 1945
The Naughty Nineties Card Player 1945
Brewster's Millions First Mate 1945
See My Lawyer Furniture Mover 1945
Jungle Queen Silver Star Crewman 1945
Under Western Skies Hank 1945
She Gets Her Man Hot Dog Man 1945
Destiny Sergeant 1944
Experiment Perilous Ambulance Man 1944
The Falcon in Hollywood Statuary Molder 1944
Mystery of the River Boat Drilling Foreman 1944
Raiders of Ghost City Seaman 1944
Christmas Holiday Corporal 1944
Ghost Catchers Cop 1944
Twilight on the Prairie Hank 1944
Follow the Boys Studio Cop 1944
The Great Alaskan Mystery Haegle, Fake Marshal [Ch.4] / Haegle 1944
Moon Over Las Vegas Croupier 1944
The Falcon Out West Red 1944
Week-End Pass Murphy 1944
And the Angels Sing Miller 1944
Higher and Higher Wedding Guest 1943
Calling Dr. Death Detective 1943
The Falcon and the Co-eds Garageman 1943
Is Everybody Happy? Paul 1943
Sweet Rosie O'Grady Photographer 1943
Wintertime Train Conductor 1943
Chatterbox Wrap Party Guest 1943
Flight for Freedom Policeman 1943
The Falcon Strikes Back Bartender 1943
Assignment in Brittany Wounded Soldier 1943
Margin for Error Drugstore Soda Jerk 1943
The Falcon's Brother Childs - Arlette's Doorman 1942
The Forest Rangers Lumberjack 1942
The Man in the Trunk Photographer 1942
Footlight Serenade Tommy's Cornerman in Fight Number 1942
The Postman Didn't Ring 1942
The Mayor of 44th Street Nightclub Patron 1942
My Favorite Blonde Onlooker on Street 1942
The Night Before the Divorce Courtroom Photographer 1942
Blue, White and Perfect Taxi Driver 1942
Honolulu Lu Orchestra Leader 1941
Sing for Your Supper Musician 1941
Sullivan's Travels Rail Yard Bull 1941
Private Nurse McDonald's Partner 1941
Kiss the Boys Goodbye Bus Conductor 1941
Citizen Kane Man in Projection Room 1941
Blondie Goes Latin Bass Fiddle Player 1941
Seven Sinners Naval Officer at Shipboard Dance 1940
Sky Murder Henchman 1940
Forty Little Mothers Bailiff 1940
The Man They Could Not Hang Bailiff 1939
Bachelor Mother Policeman in Park 1939
There Goes the Groom Bartender at Class Reunion 1937
Something to Sing About Band Violinist 1937
The Life of the Party Bass Fiddle Player 1937
Double or Nothing Orchestra Leader 1937
To Beat the Band Musician 1935
Flying Down to Rio Yankee Clipper 1933
Torch Singer Bass Fiddle Player 1933
I Loved You Wednesday Violinist 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙