Perry Benson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Perry Benson is an English character actor best known for his regular roles in British television sitcoms You Rang, M'Lord? (1988–93), Oh, Doctor Beeching! (1995–97) and Operation Good Guys (1997–2000). His first television appearance was as "Boy on Stairs" in the second episode of the BBC Children's drama, Grange Hill, in 1978.

Perry Benson is an English character actor best known for his regular roles in British television sitcoms You Rang, M'Lord? (1988–93), Oh, Doctor Beeching! (1995–97) and Operation Good Guys (1997–2000). His first television appearance was as "Boy on Stairs" in the second episode of the BBC Children's drama, Grange Hill, in 1978.

Birth Name

Perry J. S. Benson

Born

Sunday, 09 April 1961

Actor Filmography

Me, Myself and Di Martin 2021
Creation Stories Mickey - Drug Dealer 2021
To Be Someone Ken 2020
Love Kills: The Story of Sid and the Pistols Self 2019
Break Clause Danny 2019
Hatton Garden: The Inside Story Actor 2019
Don't Forget the Driver Nigel 2019
Sick of It Delivery Man 2018
Lee and Dean Terry 2018
Accident Man Finicky Fred 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Me, Myself and Di Martin 2021
Creation Stories Mickey - Drug Dealer 2021
To Be Someone Ken 2020
Love Kills: The Story of Sid and the Pistols Self 2019
Break Clause Danny 2019
Hatton Garden: The Inside Story Actor 2019
Don't Forget the Driver Nigel 2019
Sick of It Delivery Man 2018
Lee and Dean Terry 2018
Accident Man Finicky Fred 2018
My Life Story Taxi Driver 2018
Morgana Robinson's the Agency Nat's Dad 2016
This Is England '90 Meggy 2015
Get Santa Jimbo 2014
Perry and Croft: Made in Britain Henry Livingstone 2014
Man Down Mr. Harringey 2013
Borrowed Time Ted 2013
I, Anna Morris 2012
Outside Bet Sefton Wallace 2012
The Devil's Dosh Policeman Perry 2012
Vinyl Robbie 2012
Watson & Oliver Various 2012
This Is England '88 Meggy 2011
The Organ Grinder's Monkey Cynic 2011
Anuvahood Brian 2011
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant 2010
Excluded Heston 2010
This Is England '86 Meggy 2010
Dead Cert Magoo 2010
Misfits Beverly 2009
Reggie Perrin Busker 2009
Mum & Dad Dad / Tatuś 2008
Somers Town Graham 2008
Benidorm Clive Dyke 2007
This Is England Meggy 2006
Alien Autopsy Trading Standards Officer 2006
Funland Bradley 2005
Doctor Who Ice Cream Man 2005
Top Buzzer Dave 2004
Mr In-Between Nelson 2003
Cheeky George 2003
Capital Punishment Steve 2003
15 Storeys High Andy 2002
My Family Gary 2000
Love, Honor and Obey Fat Alan / Perry 'Fat Alan' 2000
Last Resort Immigration Officer 2000
The Last Seduction II Samuel Burgess 1999
Holby City Danny Morrison 1999
Final Cut Tony 1998
Annie: A Royal Adventure! Mean Murphy Knuckles 1995
Oh Doctor Beeching! Ralph 1995
You Rang, M'Lord? Henry Livingstone / Henry, Henry Livingstone, Henry 1988
Eurocops Arnold 1987
Filthy Rich & Catflap Freddy Gorgeous 1987
Casualty Robbie 1986
A Very Peculiar Practice John Graftin 1986
Sid and Nancy Paul 1986
Prospects Richy 1986
Screen Two Gordon 1985
Much Ado About Nothing Second Watch 1984
Blackadder Daft Ned, A Peasant, Italian Priest, Pigeon Vendor 1983
Dead on Time Poster Shop Assistant 1983
The Young Ones Grange Hill Student 1982
Hi-de-Hi! Trevor 1980
Birth of the Beatles Page Boy 1979
Minder Tiny 1979
Scum Formby 1979
The Class of Miss MacMichael Timmy 1978
Grange Hill Boy on Stairs 1978
Play for Today Andrew, Nicky 1970
Horizon Marc Carpenter 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙