Peter Arpesella

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 65

Birth Name

Pietro Arpesella

Born

Sunday, 26 January 1964

Actor Filmography

Love in the Villa Orphanage Operator 2022
Days of Our Lives: Beyond Salem Doctor 2021
L'ultimo paradiso Cumpà Schettino 2021
The Morning Show Vincenzo 2019
Evil Italian Priest 2019
Ford v Ferrari Ferrari Pit Chief 2019
Spider-Man: Far from Home Airplane Pilot 2019
Murder Mystery Italian Announcer 2019
Blood & Treasure Italian Phone Operator 2019
All You Ever Wished For Italian Villager (voice) 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Love in the Villa Orphanage Operator 2022
Days of Our Lives: Beyond Salem Doctor 2021
L'ultimo paradiso Cumpà Schettino 2021
The Morning Show Vincenzo 2019
Evil Italian Priest 2019
Ford v Ferrari Ferrari Pit Chief 2019
Spider-Man: Far from Home Airplane Pilot 2019
Murder Mystery Italian Announcer 2019
Blood & Treasure Italian Phone Operator 2019
All You Ever Wished For Italian Villager (voice) 2018
The 15:17 to Paris Venice Water Taxi Driver (voice) 2018
In Search of Fellini Mario 2017
John Wick: Chapter 2 Italian Guest 2017
Live by Night Gino Valocco 2016
Shut Eye Toto 2016
Kara: A Star Wars Story Markus 2016
Bridge of Spies Subway Station Businessman (voice) 2015
Karma's a B*Tch - The Series Angelo Linguini 2015
Allegiance Additional Voices 2015
The Last Ship CIC Officer 2014
The Blacklist Auction Patron 2013
Into the Silent Sea Alvaro 2013
Lovestruck: The Musical Voice Over Actor 2013
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Vitaly's Fan / French Policeman / Dad 2012
Karma's a B*tch Mr. Linguini 2012
Think Like a Man Francois Desinger 2012
Assassin's Creed: Embers Young Italian Man (voice) / Young Italian Man 2011
Homeland German Bookstore Clerk 2011
The Rite Doctor / Additional Voices 2011
Fairly Legal Additional Voices 2011
Eat Pray Love Voiceover Actor 2010
Letters to Juliet American Tourist 2010
2012 Italian Prime Minister 2009
Revenge Marek 2007
Mad Men Waiter 2007
Fashion House Lucienne 2006
The Almost Guys Massimo #2 2006
Spin City Italian Actor #1 1996

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙