Peter Dane

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Edward Voigt

Born

Sunday, 02 June 1918

Died

Monday, 15 July 1985

Actor Filmography

One Down, Two to go Rossi 1982
Hughes and Harlow: Angels in Hell Director 1977
The Amazing Howard Hughes Rudy DeMarco 1977
Black Samurai Farnsworth 1976
Quincy M.E. Dworkin, Lab Technician, Morgue Assistant 1976
Fabulous Fanny Lawyer 1975
At Long Last Love Williams (Poker Party) 1975
Black Starlet Les 1974
The Midnight Man Karl Metterman 1974
The Bloody Slaying of Sarah Ridelander 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

One Down, Two to go Rossi 1982
Hughes and Harlow: Angels in Hell Director 1977
The Amazing Howard Hughes Rudy DeMarco 1977
Black Samurai Farnsworth 1976
Quincy M.E. Dworkin, Lab Technician, Morgue Assistant 1976
Fabulous Fanny Lawyer 1975
At Long Last Love Williams (Poker Party) 1975
Black Starlet Les 1974
The Midnight Man Karl Metterman 1974
The Bloody Slaying of Sarah Ridelander 1973
A Great American Tragedy 1972
Violent City Television Host 1970
The Damned Steelmill Clerk 1969
Land Raiders Harper 1969
Hate Is My God Arthur Field 1969
Candy Luther 1968
A Fine Pair Albert Kinsky 1968
Spirits of the Dead 1968
Assassination Lang 1967
The Cobra Hullinger 1967
Planets Around Us Funzionario ONU / UN Official 1962
Al Capone Pete Flannery 1959
Target Officer 1958
The Enemy Below Radarman Andrews 1957
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Off. Andy Bleeker 1955
Tales of the Texas Rangers Jim Warren 1955
Her Twelve Men Pete 1954
Death Valley Days James Reeves 1952
Youth Runs Wild Walter Dunlap 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙