Peter Franzen

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Peter Vilhelm Franzén is a Finnish actor, author, screenwriter, and director.

Peter Vilhelm Franzén is a Finnish actor, author, screenwriter, and director.

Birth Name

Peter Wilhelm Franzén

Born

Saturday, 14 August 1971

Actor Filmography

The Wheel of Time Stepin 2021
Meander Adam 2021
Makkari Oliver 2020
Love, Death & Robots Snow 2019
Ashes in the Snow Commander Komarov / Komarov 2018
Eero Saarinen: The Architect Who Saw the Future Eero Saarinen (voice) 2016
The Mine Raimo 2016
Lapland Odyssey 2 Jorma 2015
Homecoming Tomi 2015
Johan Falk: Slutet Milo 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Wheel of Time Stepin 2021
Meander Adam 2021
Makkari Oliver 2020
Love, Death & Robots Snow 2019
Ashes in the Snow Commander Komarov / Komarov 2018
Eero Saarinen: The Architect Who Saw the Future Eero Saarinen (voice) 2016
The Mine Raimo 2016
Lapland Odyssey 2 Jorma 2015
Homecoming Tomi 2015
Johan Falk: Slutet Milo 2015
Johan Falk: Blodsdiamanter Milo 2015
The Gunman Reiniger (as Peter Franzen) 2015
Heart of a Lion Teppo Salminen / Teppo 2013
Above Dark Waters Kake 2013
Open Up to Me Sami / Sami Suutari 2013
Vikings King Harald Finehair 2013
Purge Hans Pekk / Hans / Ingel's husband 2012
Road North Pertti Paakku 2012
Vares: The Path of the Righteous Men Taisto Raappana 2012
Body of Water Elias 2011
Priest of Evil Rikosylikonstaapeli Timo Harjunpää / Timo Harjunpää 2010
Princess Saastamoinen 2010
Hellsinki Krisu 2009
Three Wise Men Santa Claus 2008
True Blood Hrolf 2008
Mannerheim Narrator (voice) 2008
Red Is the Color of David Stellar 2007
The Matriarch Laszlo 2007
Cleaner Police Officer Bronson 2007
Mystery of the Wolf Antero Venesmaa 2006
Babas bilar Pekka Kukka 2006
Matti: Hell Is for Heroes Nick Nevada 2006
Honey Baby Waiter 2004
Popular Music Voice-over röst Finland (voice) 2004
Dog Nail Clipper Mertsi Arhippa Vepsäläinen 2004
The Threat Magnus 2004
At Point Blank Juha 2004
Set Point Harri 2004
Bad Boys Otto Takkunen 2003
Names Engraved in Marble Sulo Kallio 2002
CSI: Miami Ivan Radu 2002
Lovers & Leavers Marko 2002
Kites Over Helsinki Sammy Ceder 2001
Badding Ossi 2000
Rikos & rakkaus Konstaapeli Jussi Rosenström 1999
Ambush Lieutenant Eero Perkola 1999
V.I.P. Nazi 1998
Asphalto Mies 1998
The Wild Thornberrys Guard 1998
A Summer by the River Kottarainen 1998
Train Birds Lako's Lover 1998
Beck Risto Kangas 1997
Bittersweet Ile 1995
Maigret Leo Liikanen 1991
American Masters Voice of Eero Saarinen 1986

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙