Peter Glenville

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 49
Peter Glenville was an English film and stage actor and director.

Peter Glenville was an English film and stage actor and director.

Birth Name

Peter Patrick Brabason Browne

Born

Tuesday, 28 October 1913

Died

Monday, 03 June 1996

Actor Filmography

The David Frost Show Himself 1969
Hotel Paradiso Georges Feydeau 1966
Me and the Colonel British Submarine Commander 1958
Good-Time Girl Jimmy Rosso 1948
Madonna of the Seven Moons Sandro 1945
Heaven Is Round the Corner Donald McKay 1944
Uncensored Charles Neels 1942
Return to Yesterday Undetermined Role 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The David Frost Show Himself 1969
Hotel Paradiso Georges Feydeau 1966
Me and the Colonel British Submarine Commander 1958
Good-Time Girl Jimmy Rosso 1948
Madonna of the Seven Moons Sandro 1945
Heaven Is Round the Corner Donald McKay 1944
Uncensored Charles Neels 1942
Return to Yesterday Undetermined Role 1940

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1965 Oscar Best Director Nominated
1965 Golden Globe Best Director Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙