Phil Caputo

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Philip Joseph Caputo

Born

Tuesday, 10 June 1941

Actor Filmography

1968: The Year That Changed America Himself - Author, 'A Rumor of War' (as Philip Caputo) 2018
The Vietnam War Himself - Journalist 2017
The Sixties Himself - Author 2013
Inside the Vietnam War Himself - Former Marine, Himself 2008
The Century: America's Time Himself - Vietnam Vet 1999
Cold War Himself 1998
American Experience Himself - Writer 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

1968: The Year That Changed America Himself - Author, 'A Rumor of War' (as Philip Caputo) 2018
The Vietnam War Himself - Journalist 2017
The Sixties Himself - Author 2013
Inside the Vietnam War Himself - Former Marine, Himself 2008
The Century: America's Time Himself - Vietnam Vet 1999
Cold War Himself 1998
American Experience Himself - Writer 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙