Philip Casnoff

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 65
Philip Casnoff is an American actor, known for his roles in TV series and on Broadway. He has also been a director.

Philip Casnoff is an American actor, known for his roles in TV series and on Broadway. He has also been a director.

Birth Name

Philip L. Casnoff

Born

Wednesday, 03 August 1949

Actor Filmography

Hit and Run Andrew Dreyer 2021
City on a Hill Seth Golden 2019
The Post Chalmers Roberts 2017
One Mississippi Ezra Weiss 2015
Scream Queens Steven Munsch 2015
Ted 2 Playstation Owner 2015
Madam Secretary Judge Nathan Mayfield 2014
Chicago P.D. Mr. Dowd 2014
Lucky 7 Charlie 2013
Elementary Jack McGill 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hit and Run Andrew Dreyer 2021
City on a Hill Seth Golden 2019
The Post Chalmers Roberts 2017
One Mississippi Ezra Weiss 2015
Scream Queens Steven Munsch 2015
Ted 2 Playstation Owner 2015
Madam Secretary Judge Nathan Mayfield 2014
Chicago P.D. Mr. Dowd 2014
Lucky 7 Charlie 2013
Elementary Jack McGill 2012
Perception Gordon Williams 2012
Homeland Christopher 2011
Field of Vision Kenny McFarland 2011
Franklin & Bash Glenn Friedman 2011
Law & Order: LA 'Bo' - US Immigration & Customs Enforcement Attorney 2010
The Whole Truth 2010
Dollhouse Clive Ambrose 2009
Jane Doe: Eye of the Beholder Lance Saxon 2008
Material Girls Victor Marchetta 2006
Criminal Minds James Stanworth 2005
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Mel Barnett 2005
Law & Order: Trial by Jury A.D.A. Nick Forster 2005
Numb3rs Maurice Connors 2005
NCIS Sean Latham 2003
Without a Trace Donald Clarence 2002
The President's Man: A Line in the Sand Jack Stanton 2002
Crossing Jordan Dr. Sanchez 2001
For All Time Al Glasser 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Jonah Clyborn 2000
Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye Mackey, Dustin's Boss 2000
Strong Medicine Chief of Staff Dr. Robert Jackson, Dr. Robert Jackson 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Ilya Korska 1999
Chicken Soup for the Soul 1999
Chameleon Cortez, IBI Chief 1998
Fantasy Island 1998
How Stella Got Her Groove Back Kennedy 1998
Tempting Fate Richard Davis 1998
Players John Fellowes 1997
The Hunger William Cobb 1997
Oz Nikolai Stanislofsky 1997
The Practice Danny Rogers 1997
Little Girls in Pretty Boxes Greg Radkin 1997
Promised Land Bill Carter 1996
Special Report: Journey to Mars Nick Van Pelt 1996
Zoya Simon Hirsch 1995
Temptation Michael Reddick 1994
Saints and Sinners Detective Battaglia 1994
ER Dr. Dan Litvak 1994
Chicago Hope Paul Accosta 1994
Under Suspicion Internal Affairs Det. James Vitelli, Det. James Vitelli, Internal Affairs Det. Jam 1994
The Nanny Cantor Gary Isaacs 1993
Diagnosis Murder Grant Connor 1993
Frasier Dr. Bernard Gadston 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Harris 1993
Sinatra Frank Sinatra 1992
Jersey Girl Mitchell 1992
Red Wind Charlie Lapidus 1991
Sisters Jack Chambers 1991
Ironclads Lt. Guilford 1991
Law & Order Bill Talbot 1990
Wings Eric 1990
The Red Spider Det. Patrick Shaunessy 1988
Hands of a Stranger Marty Loftus 1987
North and South, Book II Elkanah Bent 1986
North and South, Book I Elkanah Bent (credit only), Major Elkanah Bent, Elkanah Bent 1985
Crazy like a Fox Gino 1984
George Washington Lafayette 1984
Tales from the Darkside Chris Wood 1983
The Hamptons David Landau 1983
Remington Steele Ben Pearson 1982
The Renegades Dancer 1982
American Playhouse 1981
Christmas Evil Ricardo Bauma 1980
Gorp Bergman 1980
Message from Space Aaron 1978
ABC Afterschool Specials Harvey Schmidt 1972
The Edge of Night 1956

Director Filmography

Monk 2002
Strong Medicine 2000
1993 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙