Philip Ford

Director · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Philip Feeney

Born

Tuesday, 16 October 1900

Died

Monday, 12 January 1976

Actor Filmography

The Blue Eagle Limpy Darcy 1926
Officer '444' Haverly's Son (as Phil Ford) / Haverly's Son 1926
Thundering Hoofs Jack - Bill's Nephew (as Phil Ford) / Jack - Bill's Nephew 1922
The Mystery of 13 Butts 1919
The Purple Mask Joe Butts 1917
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Blue Eagle Limpy Darcy 1926
Officer '444' Haverly's Son (as Phil Ford) / Haverly's Son 1926
Thundering Hoofs Jack - Bill's Nephew (as Phil Ford) / Jack - Bill's Nephew 1922
The Mystery of 13 Butts 1919
The Purple Mask Joe Butts 1917

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙