Philip Gilbert

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Philip Gilbert was a Canadian actor.

Philip Gilbert was a Canadian actor.

Birth Name

Phillip Arthur Joseph Bilodeau

Born

Saturday, 29 March 1930

Died

Tuesday, 06 January 2004

Actor Filmography

Howards' Way Derek Fielding 1985
Superman III Newsreader 1983
Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson Mr. Brighton 1979
Citizen Smith Hotel Manager 1977
The Tomorrow People Tim (voice), Tim, Timus, Tikno 1973
The Frozen Dead Dr. Ted Roberts 1966
Till Death Us Do Part Golfer 1965
The World of Wooster Sippy 1965
Die! Die! My Darling! Oscar 1965
Lance at Large 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Howards' Way Derek Fielding 1985
Superman III Newsreader 1983
Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson Mr. Brighton 1979
Citizen Smith Hotel Manager 1977
The Tomorrow People Tim (voice), Tim, Timus, Tikno 1973
The Frozen Dead Dr. Ted Roberts 1966
Till Death Us Do Part Golfer 1965
The World of Wooster Sippy 1965
Die! Die! My Darling! Oscar 1965
Lance at Large 1964
The Dick Emery Show 1963
The Human Jungle David Branch 1963
Kraft Mystery Theater John Langford 1961
Dentist on the Job Floor Manager 1961
The Avengers Jeremy de Willoughby 1961
The singer not the song Phil Brown 1961
Dentist in the Chair Young Man in Surgery 1960
Bachelor of Hearts Conrad Lewis 1958
Rock You Sinners Johnny Laurence 1957
Checkpoint Eddie 1956
Simon And Laura Joe 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙