Philip Roth

Actor · Writer · Producer
59
Philip Roth was an American television and film actor.

Philip Roth was an American television and film actor.

Birth Name

Philip J. Rothblatt

Born

Sunday, 06 July 1930

Died

Monday, 15 July 2002

Actor Filmography

Philip Roth: Unmasked Himself 2013
American Masters Himself 1986
Tales from the Darkside Sam Larchmont (as Phil Roth), Wilson Farber 1983
Blood Feud Electronic bug expert in Hoffa's office (as Phil Roth) 1983
Cagney & Lacey Sullivan 1981
First Family Tomato Assassin (as Phil Roth) 1980
The Baltimore Bullet Bookie (as Phil Roth) 1980
Prime Time Doctor Burns (as Phil Roth) 1977
Sha Na Na Himself (as Phil Roth) 1977
Charlie's Angels Eddie 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Philip Roth: Unmasked Himself 2013
American Masters Himself 1986
Tales from the Darkside Sam Larchmont (as Phil Roth), Wilson Farber 1983
Blood Feud Electronic bug expert in Hoffa's office (as Phil Roth) 1983
Cagney & Lacey Sullivan 1981
First Family Tomato Assassin (as Phil Roth) 1980
The Baltimore Bullet Bookie (as Phil Roth) 1980
Prime Time Doctor Burns (as Phil Roth) 1977
Sha Na Na Himself (as Phil Roth) 1977
Charlie's Angels Eddie 1976
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Woolsey (as Phil Roth) 1975
Whiffs Waiter (as Phil Roth) 1975
Linda Lovelace for President Polish Speaker (as Phil Roth) 1975
Barney Miller Mr. Sanders 1974
Harry and Tonto Vegas Gambler (as Phil Roth) 1974
Tidal Wave (US version) 1973
Blume in Love Party Guest 1973
What's Up, Doc? Mr. Jones (as Phil Roth) 1972
Catch-22 Doctor (as Phil Roth) 1970
Room 222 Mr. Rauscher 1969
Captain Nice Hal Porter 1967
The Monkees Howard Needleman 1966
Get Smart Little Man 1965
Tallahassee 7000 Ludi (as Phil Roth) 1961

Producer Filmography

Python 2000
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙