Philippa Gail

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31
Philippa Gail (1942–1999) was a British theatre, film and television actress. The Guardian called her "An actress of power and passion who mingled sex appeal with forthright emotion."

Philippa Gail (1942–1999) was a British theatre, film and television actress. The Guardian called her "An actress of power and passion who mingled sex appeal with forthright emotion."

Birth Name

Philippa Juliet Antonia Gordge

Born

Sunday, 16 August 1942

Died

Sunday, 25 July 1999

Actress Filmography

Screen Two Rose Alderney 1985
The Sweeney D.C I. Barton 1975
Passion Potion June Carter 1971
Ring of Bright Water Pet stall girl 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Maggie 1969
Man in a Suitcase Patricia Baldwin 1967
Mogul Jane Webb 1965
This Is My Street Maureen 1964
Dixon of Dock Green Penny 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Screen Two Rose Alderney 1985
The Sweeney D.C I. Barton 1975
Passion Potion June Carter 1971
Ring of Bright Water Pet stall girl 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Maggie 1969
Man in a Suitcase Patricia Baldwin 1967
Mogul Jane Webb 1965
This Is My Street Maureen 1964
Dixon of Dock Green Penny 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙