Philippe Léotard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Philippe Léotard was a French actor, poet and singer.

Philippe Léotard was a French actor, poet and singer.

Birth Name

Ange-Philippe Leotard

Born

Wednesday, 28 August 1940

Died

Saturday, 25 August 2001

Actor Filmography

What War May Bring Cameo appearance 2010
Pandora Raúl 1996
Les Misérables Thénardier 1942 1995
Elisa Gitane Smoker 1995
Le voleur et la menteuse Jeff 1993
The Flesh Nicola 1991
In the Eye of the Snake Phil Anzer - Marc's Father 1991
Chillers André Arnaud 1990
There Were Days... and Moons Le chanteur abandonné 1990
Le banquet Socrate 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

What War May Bring Cameo appearance 2010
Pandora Raúl 1996
Les Misérables Thénardier 1942 1995
Elisa Gitane Smoker 1995
Le voleur et la menteuse Jeff 1993
The Flesh Nicola 1991
In the Eye of the Snake Phil Anzer - Marc's Father 1991
Chillers André Arnaud 1990
There Were Days... and Moons Le chanteur abandonné 1990
Le banquet Socrate 1989
Snack Bar Budapest Sapo 1988
The South Roberto 1988
Jane B. for Agnes V. Murderer 1988
L'aube Gad 1986
Tangos, the Exile of Gardel Pierre 1985
Farewell to Fred Fred 1985
La pirate N° 5-Pierre 1984
So Long, Stooge Bauer (as Philippe Leotard) 1983
La balance André Laffont dit Dédé 1982
Le choc Félix 1982
Les babas cool Blaise 1981
La petite sirène Georges Maréchal 1980
Une semaine de vacances Le docteur Sabouret 1980
The French Atlantic Affair Blondin 1979
Short Memory Frank Barila 1979
Solemn Communion Jacques Gravet 1977
The Good and the Bad Le vendeur de Citroën 1976
Cat and Mouse Pierre Chemin 1975
French Connection II Jacques / Jacques (as Philippe Leotard) 1975
La Cloche tibétaine Vladimir Petropavlovsky 1974
The Mouth Agape Philippe 1974
The Wonderful Crook Julien 1974
The Day of the Jackal Gendarme Killed by the Jackal 1973
Kamouraska Antoine 1973
A Gorgeous Girl Like Me Clovis Bliss 1972
To Be Twenty in the Aures Le lieutenant Perrin / Lieutenant Perrin 1972
Two English Girls Diurka 1971
Max and the Junkmen Losfeld 1971
Crime and Punishment Razoumikhine 1971
Bed & Board L'homme ivre 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙