Philippe March

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Aimé de March

Born

Thursday, 11 December 1924

Died

Saturday, 12 July 1980

Actor Filmography

Once in Paris... Marcel Théry 1978
Dirty Dreamer L'homme de la villa 1978
Replay L'homme du train 1977
Dog Lay Afternoon Paul 1976
The Musician Killer Le directeur 1976
Two People Gilles 1973
Killer Le psychiatre 1972
The Friends Philippe 1971
Where Did Tom Go? Le professeur 1971
Only the Cool Le vendeur effeminé 1970
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Once in Paris... Marcel Théry 1978
Dirty Dreamer L'homme de la villa 1978
Replay L'homme du train 1977
Dog Lay Afternoon Paul 1976
The Musician Killer Le directeur 1976
Two People Gilles 1973
Killer Le psychiatre 1972
The Friends Philippe 1971
Where Did Tom Go? Le professeur 1971
Only the Cool Le vendeur effeminé 1970
Last Known Address Roger Martin / Roger Martin, the missing witness 1970
Winter Wind Kovacs 1969
Walls Lendvay 1968
The Blonde from Peking Le bijoutier / Jeweller 1967
The Cold Killer José Desmet 1967
Is Paris Burning? Roland Pré 1966
Congress of Love M. Beauregard 1966
Le Doulos Jean 1962
The Devil and the Ten Commandments Un vigile (episode "Luxurieux point ne seras") 1962
The Fabiani Affair Toussaint 1962
Vengeance of the Three Musketeers De Wardes 1961
The Three Musketeers: Part I - The Queen's Diamonds De Wardes 1961
The Nina B. Affair Un barman 1961
The President (as Aimé de March) 1961
Classe Tous Risques Jean Martin 1960
Les lavandières du Portugal Un homme à la réception 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙