Philippe Richard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Auguste Philippe Richard

Born

Wednesday, 24 June 1891

Died

Monday, 24 December 1973

Actor Filmography

Danger in the Middle East Gallizi 1960
If Paris Were Told to Us Louis-Philippe 1956
Lola Montès Colonel 1955
The Sheep Has Five Legs L'acteur jouant Don Gormas 1954
The Unfrocked One Le maître d'hôtel 1954
Royal Affairs in Versailles Louis-Philippe 1954
The Most Wanted Man Le Directeur du magasin 1953
When You Read This Letter 1953
L'appel du destin Le directeur 1953
Beauties of the Night Un homme 1952
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Danger in the Middle East Gallizi 1960
If Paris Were Told to Us Louis-Philippe 1956
Lola Montès Colonel 1955
The Sheep Has Five Legs L'acteur jouant Don Gormas 1954
The Unfrocked One Le maître d'hôtel 1954
Royal Affairs in Versailles Louis-Philippe 1954
The Most Wanted Man Le Directeur du magasin 1953
When You Read This Letter 1953
L'appel du destin Le directeur 1953
Beauties of the Night Un homme 1952
Heart of the Casbah Gros Polo 1952
The Night Is My Kingdom Le directeur 1951
Utopia Le directeur 1950
Les aventuriers de l'air 1950
The Lame Devil Louis Philippe / Louis-Philippe 1948
Wicked Duchess Bonpied - le portier 1942
De Mayerling à Sarajevo 1940
Paris New-York Le commandant 1940
Sérénade Le prieur 1940
Personal Column L'avocat 1939
La fin du jour Le maréchal Marmont 1939
Conflit Le chirurgien / The surgeon 1938
The Novel of Werther Le grand-duc 1938
Let's Go Up the Champs-Élysées Louis XVIII 1938
It Happened in Gibraltar 1938
Café de Paris L'ami de l'auteur 1938
The Woman from the End of the World Capt. Sueur 1938
The Alibi John Gordon 1937
La bataille silencieuse Le commandant 1937
Yoshiwara L'attaché russe 1937
Pépé le Moko Janvier 1937
The Life and Loves of Beethoven 1937
The Man of the Hour Le chirurgien 1937
Mr. Flow Le procureur 1936
Zouzou Le commissaire de police 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙