Pierre Maguelon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50
Pierre Maguelon was a French actor.

Pierre Maguelon was a French actor.

Birth Name

Maurice Couzinié

Born

Sunday, 03 September 1933

Died

Saturday, 10 July 2010

Actor Filmography

The Time of Love André Pagnol 2007
Les bleus: premiers pas dans la police Raymond 2006
Summer's End Roger 1999
Alice and Martin Victor Sauvagnac 1998
Maigret Bastien Petit Beurre 1991
Triplex Le gardien de prison optimiste 1991
My Mother's Castle François / François, father of Lili 1990
My Father's Glory François / François, father of Lili 1990
Cyrano de Bergerac Carbon de Castel-Jaloux 1990
Navarro Golfier 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Time of Love André Pagnol 2007
Les bleus: premiers pas dans la police Raymond 2006
Summer's End Roger 1999
Alice and Martin Victor Sauvagnac 1998
Maigret Bastien Petit Beurre 1991
Triplex Le gardien de prison optimiste 1991
My Mother's Castle François / François, father of Lili 1990
My Father's Glory François / François, father of Lili 1990
Cyrano de Bergerac Carbon de Castel-Jaloux 1990
Navarro Golfier 1989
Imogène Directeur 1989
The Little Thief Monsieur Fauvel / M. Fauvel 1988
Three Seats for the 26th Marius Ceredo 1988
Cap Canaille Varenne 1983
The Grilling Adami / Inspector Adami 1981
A Bad Son Le commissaire 1980
Achtung Zoll! L'inspecteur Vall 1980
The Red Sweater L'inspecteur Commenci 1979
Le pays bleu Clovis 1977
Boomerang L'inspecteur Léoni 1976
The Pink Telephone Le patron de la brasserie / Michel 1975
The Tiger Brigades L'inspecteur Terrasson 1974
Vincent, François, Paul and the Others Farina 1974
The Phantom of Liberty Gérard, le gendarme / Policeman / Le gendarme 1974
France Inc. 1974
A Time for Loving Oyster-man 1974
The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie Police Sergeant / Le sergent de police 1972
Law Breakers 1971
Bed & Board L'ami de Césarin 1970
The Milky Way Le caporal de la Guardia Civil / Civil Guard Caporal 1969
The Tattoo Le détective #2 / Le détective nº 2 1968
Very Happy Alexander Verglandier 1968
Pillaged Le pompier Arthur / Arthur - Fire Chief 1967
Monnaie de singe Un co-détenu (as Petit Bobo) / Un co-détenu 1966
Bebert and the Train Perrin - le chef de gare de Gretz 1963
The Suitor Olympia's Stage Manager 1962
Cartouche Un complice de Cartouche 1962
The President Un parlementaire 1961
The Army Game (as Petit Bobo) 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙