Pierre Richard

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 56
Pierre Richard is a French actor, film director and screenwriter, best known for the roles of a clumsy daydreamer in comedy films. Richard is considered by many, such as Louis de Funès and Gérard Depardieu, to be one of the greatest and most talented French comedians in the last 50 years. He is also a film director and occasional singer.

Pierre Richard is a French actor, film director and screenwriter, best known for the roles of a clumsy daydreamer in comedy films. Richard is considered by many, such as Louis de Funès and Gérard Depardieu, to be one of the greatest and most talented French comedians in the last 50 years. He is also a film director and occasional singer.

Birth Name

Pierre-Richard Maurice Charles Léopold Defays

Born

Thursday, 16 August 1934

Actor Filmography

Brutus vs César Alorix 2020
For the Ones We Loved Orphée 2019
Tricky Old Dogs Pierrot 2018
Overman Marcel Lefavre 2018
Mrs Mills Léonard / Mrs. Mills 2018
Family is Family Jacques Duquenne / Joseph Duquesne, Valentine's father 2018
Little Spirou Grand Papy / Grand-Papy 2017
Mr. Stein Goes Online Pierre Stein / Pierre 2017
Lost in Paris Norman 2017
Yellowbird Darius 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Brutus vs César Alorix 2020
For the Ones We Loved Orphée 2019
Tricky Old Dogs Pierrot 2018
Overman Marcel Lefavre 2018
Mrs Mills Léonard / Mrs. Mills 2018
Family is Family Jacques Duquenne / Joseph Duquesne, Valentine's father 2018
Little Spirou Grand Papy / Grand-Papy 2017
Mr. Stein Goes Online Pierre Stein / Pierre 2017
Lost in Paris Norman 2017
Yellowbird Darius 2014
Paper Souls Victor 2013
The Little Blond Boy with a White Sheep La grand-mère 2013
Prodavets igrushek 2013
Mes héros Jean 2012
Platane ¨Pierre Richard 2011
All Together Albert 2011
Eleanor's Secret Adrian (voice) 2009
Cinéman Pierre Richard / Himself 2009
Victor Victor 2009
A Happy Man Pierre Martin / Pierre 2009
King Guillaume William Fernand / William-Fernand 2009
Mia And The Migoo Pedro (voice) 2008
Paris 36 Monsieur TSF 2008
The Snake Cendras 2007
Try Me Le père d'Yves-Marie 2006
Le cactus Christian 2005
After We're Gone Jean-René 2005
Robinson Crusoe Robinson Crusoe 2003
Les clefs de bagnole Un comédien qui refuse de tourner avec Laurent 2003
The Very Merry Widows Maurice Donnay 2003
Without Family Vitalis 2000
27 Missing Kisses Captain 2000
Straight into the Wall Romain 1997
A Chef in Love Pascal Ichak 1996
Die Harald Schmidt Show Himself 1995
Conjugal Duty Squirrat 1995
La partie d'échecs Ambroise 1994
La cavale des fous Bertrand Daumale 1993
Vieille Canaille Charlie 1992
Bienvenue à bord! The Hitchhiker 1990
À gauche en sortant de l'ascenseur Yann Ducoudray 1988
The Fugitives François Pignon 1986
The Twin Matthias Duval 1984
The Dog Who Stopped the War Demenageur 1984
The ComDads François Pignon 1983
La Chevre François Perrin 1981
Wetten, dass..? 1981
The Umbrella Coup Grégoire Lecomte 1980
It's Not Me, It's Him Pierre Renard 1980
The Escape Jean-Philippe Duroc 1978
I'm Shy, But I'll Heal Pierre Renaud 1978
The Toy François Perrin 1976
Now We've Seen It All! François 1976
La course à l'échalote Pierre Vidal 1975
Trop c'est trop Cameo 1975
The Return of the Tall Blond Man François Perrin 1974
I'm Losing My Temper Pierre Durois 1974
A Cloud in the Teeth Prévot 1974
Am laufenden Band Himself 1974
I Don't Know Much, But I'll Say Everything Pierre Gastié-Leroy 1973
The Tall Blond Man With One Black Shoe François Perrin 1972
The Troubles of Alfred Alfred Dhumonttiey 1972
Perched on a Tree Un alpiniste 1971
Distracted Pierre Malaquet 1970
La Prisonnière l’artiste qui a besoin de lumière (non crédité) 1968
Very Happy Alexander Colibert 1968
Un idiot à Paris L'agent de police Boudinos 1967
The Mad Dog 1966
Agent 505 - Todesfalle Beirut Inspector Bernard 1966
Coffin from Hong Kong Henry Gilbert 1964
Montparnasse 19 un étudiant peintre (non crédité) 1958

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙