Pilou Asbaek

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Johan Philip "Pilou" Asbæk is a Danish actor. He is known for his role as troubled spin doctor Kasper Juul in the Danish television political drama Borgen, and as Euron Greyjoy in the television series Game of Thrones.

Johan Philip "Pilou" Asbæk is a Danish actor. He is known for his role as troubled spin doctor Kasper Juul in the Danish television political drama Borgen, and as Euron Greyjoy in the television series Game of Thrones.

Birth Name

Johan Philip Pilou Asbæk

Born

Tuesday, 02 March 1982

Links

Actor Filmography

Project X-Traction Owen Paddock 2021
Samaritan 2021
Run Sweetheart Run Ethan 2020
Overlord Wafner 2018
Game of Thrones Conquest & Rebellion: An Animated History of the Seven Kingdoms Euron Greyjoy 2017
Woodshock Keith 2017
Ghost in the Shell Batou 2017
The Great Wall Bouchard 2016
Ben-Hur Pontius Pilate 2016
Stag Neils 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Project X-Traction Owen Paddock 2021
Samaritan 2021
Run Sweetheart Run Ethan 2020
Overlord Wafner 2018
Game of Thrones Conquest & Rebellion: An Animated History of the Seven Kingdoms Euron Greyjoy 2017
Woodshock Keith 2017
Ghost in the Shell Batou 2017
The Great Wall Bouchard 2016
Ben-Hur Pontius Pilate 2016
Stag Neils 2016
A War Claus Michael Pedersen 2015
April 9th Sekondløjtnant Sand 2015
Silent Heart Dennis 2014
1864 Didrich 2014
Department Q: The Absent One Ditlev Pram 2014
Speed Walking Onkel Kristian 2014
Lucy Richard 2014
Sex, Drugs & Taxation Simon Spies 2013
A Hijacking Mikkel Hartmann 2012
Bora Bora Jim (as Johan Philip Asbæk) 2011
Game of Thrones Euron Greyjoy 2011
The Borgias Paolo Orsini 2011
A Family Peter 2011
Natholdet - med Anders Breinholt Himself - Co-Host (as Johan Philip Asbæk), Self - Co-Host 2010
Borgen Kasper Juul 2010
The Whistleblower Bas (as Pilou Asbaek) 2010
Venus Rasmus 2010
R Rune 2010
The Left Wing Gang Carsten Nielsen 2009
Monster Busters Søren (as Johan Philip Asbæk) 2009
Crying for Love Oliver (as Johan Philip Asbæk) 2008
Worlds Apart Teis 2008
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙