Pirkko Hämäläinen

Actor
48
Pirkko Hämäläinen is a Finnish actress. She appeared in more than sixty films since 1981.

Pirkko Hämäläinen is a Finnish actress. She appeared in more than sixty films since 1981.

Birth Name

Pirkko Päivikki Hämäläinen

Born

Friday, 29 May 1959

Actress Filmography

Maanantai Irma 2019
Sunnuntailounas Leena 2018
The Storage 2 Opettaja 2018
Winning Ticket Korumyyjä 2018
Miami Junell 2017
Devil's Bride Ebba Matsenkia 2016
Gold Digger Kirsti Ryynänen, Marjan äiti 2016
Eila, Rampe and the Baby Girl Sirkka 2014
Mieletön elokuu Festival hostess 2013
Open Up to Me Koistinen 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Maanantai Irma 2019
Sunnuntailounas Leena 2018
The Storage 2 Opettaja 2018
Winning Ticket Korumyyjä 2018
Miami Junell 2017
Devil's Bride Ebba Matsenkia 2016
Gold Digger Kirsti Ryynänen, Marjan äiti 2016
Eila, Rampe and the Baby Girl Sirkka 2014
Mieletön elokuu Festival hostess 2013
Open Up to Me Koistinen 2013
Miss Farkku-Suomi Mother 2012
The Storage Kätilö neuvolassa 2011
The Unknown Woman Reader (voice) 2011
Three Wise Men Tiina 2008
Jade Warrior Weckström (voice) 2006
Shades of Happiness Adoptiotoimiston virkailja 2005
Amazon Susanne 1990
The Winter War Marjatta Hakala 1989
Paper Star Anna Kelanen 1989
Fakta homma Hautausmaan vastaava 1986
Calamari Union Sihteeri 1985
The Worthless Veera 1982
The Liar Tuula 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙