Polidor

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Ferdinand Guillaume

Born

Thursday, 19 May 1887

Died

Saturday, 03 December 1977

Actor Filmography

Spirits of the Dead Old Actor (segment "Toby Dammit") 1968
Cyrano et d'Artagnan Théophile 1964
The Conjugal Bed Brother Lorenzo 1963
Un pagliaccio 1963
Boccaccio '70 Foreman 1962
Accattone Becchino 1961
The Sweet Life Pagliaccio 1960
L'impiegato Zuppi 1960
Piece of the Sky Pedretti 1958
Nights of Cabiria Friar 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Spirits of the Dead Old Actor (segment "Toby Dammit") 1968
Cyrano et d'Artagnan Théophile 1964
The Conjugal Bed Brother Lorenzo 1963
Un pagliaccio 1963
Boccaccio '70 Foreman 1962
Accattone Becchino 1961
The Sweet Life Pagliaccio 1960
L'impiegato Zuppi 1960
Piece of the Sky Pedretti 1958
Nights of Cabiria Friar 1957
Marisa The porter 1957
All in Good Fun (archive footage) 1955
Teheran 1946
Carmen Il viaggiatore anziano / Le vieux voyageur 1944
È sbarcato un marinaio Jim 1940
Polidor e i gatti Polidor 1913
Il primo duello di Polidor Polidor 1913
Polidor vuol suicidarsi Polidor 1912
Pinocchio Pinocchio / Pinocchio (as Ferdinand Guillaume) 1911
Tontolini ipnotizzato Tontolini 1910

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙