Pope John XXIII

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Angelo Giuseppe Roncalli

Born

Friday, 25 November 1881

Died

Monday, 03 June 1963

Acting Filmography

Two Men in Suits Self / Himself (archive footage) 2018
1960 Self 2010
La rabbia di Pasolini Self 2008
Protagonistas del recuerdo Self 2006
The Corporation Self / Self (archive footage) 2003
L'udienza Self / Himself (archive footage) 1972
Upon This Rock Self 1970
Lions Love (... and Lies) Self 1969
Cloportes Self 1965
La rabbia Self / Self (archive footage) 1963
(see additional filmography)

Acting Filmography

Two Men in Suits Self / Himself (archive footage) 2018
1960 Self 2010
La rabbia di Pasolini Self 2008
Protagonistas del recuerdo Self 2006
The Corporation Self / Self (archive footage) 2003
L'udienza Self / Himself (archive footage) 1972
Upon This Rock Self 1970
Lions Love (... and Lies) Self 1969
Cloportes Self 1965
La rabbia Self / Self (archive footage) 1963
The Grand Olympics Self / Himself 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙