Portia De Rossi

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Portia Lee James DeGeneres, known professionally as Portia de Rossi, is an Australian-American model, philanthropist, and actress. She is best known for starring as Nelle Porter on the American drama series Ally McBeal (1998–2002), for which she won a Screen Actors Guild Award, as Lindsay Bluth Fünke on the American television sitcom Arrested... read more

Portia Lee James DeGeneres, known professionally as Portia de Rossi, is an Australian-American model, philanthropist, and actress. She is best known for starring as Nelle Porter on the American drama series Ally McBeal (1998–2002), for which she won a Screen Actors Guild Award, as Lindsay Bluth Fünke on the American television sitcom Arrested Development, and as Elizabeth North on the American political thriller series Scandal (2014–2017).

Birth Name

Amanda Lee Rogers

Born

Wednesday, 31 January 1973

Actress Filmography

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman Self 2018
Santa Clarita Diet Dr. Cora Wolf 2017
Hollywood Medium Self 2016
Now Add Honey Beth Morgan 2015
Unity Narrator (voice) 2015
Tab Hunter Confidential Herself / Self 2015
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards Herself 2015
It Got Better Herself 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Sean Saves the World Jill 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman Self 2018
Santa Clarita Diet Dr. Cora Wolf 2017
Hollywood Medium Self 2016
Now Add Honey Beth Morgan 2015
Unity Narrator (voice) 2015
Tab Hunter Confidential Herself / Self 2015
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards Herself 2015
It Got Better Herself 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Sean Saves the World Jill 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Arrested Development Documentary Project Herself 2013
Mockingbird Lane Lily Munster 2012
The Conversation Herself 2012
Scandal Elizabeth North, Elizabeth North (credit only) 2012
Better Off Ted Veronica Palmer 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
The Shift Denise Moore 2009
Access Hollywood Herself (archive footage) 2006
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Herself 2005
Cursed Zela 2005
Dead & Breakfast Kelly 2004
Arrested Development Lindsay Bluth Fünke, Lindsay Bluth Fünke (credit only), Lindsay Bluth-Fünke 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself, Self 2003
The Night We Called It a Day Hilary Hunter 2003
Nip/Tuck Olivia Lord 2003
I Witness Emily Thompson (as Portia De Rossi) 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself, Herself - Guest 2003
America's Prince: The John F. Kennedy Jr. Story Carolyn Bessette Kennedy 2003
Mister Sterling Lauren Barnes 2003
The Twilight Zone Laurel Janus 2002
The Glow Jackie Lawrence 2002
Who Is Cletis Tout? Tess Donnelly 2001
Women In Film Gina 2001
Behind the 'Scream' Herself 2000
Ally Nelle Porter 1999
Stigmata Jennifer Kelliho 1999
American Intellectuals Sarah 1999
Family Guy Bonnie Swanson's Prank Call Voice 1999
The Invisibles Joy 1999
Perfect Assassins Lana Collins 1998
Girl Carla Sparrow (as Portia Di Rossi) 1998
Scream 2 Sorority Sister Murphy (as Portia De Rossi) 1997
Veronica's Closet Carolyn 1997
Ally McBeal Nelle Porter 1997
Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher Elana Lewis 1996
MADtv Herself 1995
New York Daze Maria Hunter 1995
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Inside the Actors Studio Herself - Guest 1994
Sirens Giddy (as Portia De Rossi) 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Biography Self 1987
Entertainment Tonight Herself 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙