Proof

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
DeShaun Dupree Holton, known professionally as Proof, was an American rapper and actor from Detroit, Michigan. During his career, he was a member of the groups 5 Elementz, Funky Cowboys, Promatic, Goon Sqwad, and D12. He was a close childhood friend of rapper Eminem, who lived in the same neighborhood, and was often a hype man at his concerts.

DeShaun Dupree Holton, known professionally as Proof, was an American rapper and actor from Detroit, Michigan. During his career, he was a member of the groups 5 Elementz, Funky Cowboys, Promatic, Goon Sqwad, and D12. He was a close childhood friend of rapper Eminem, who lived in the same neighborhood, and was often a hype man at his concerts.

Birth Name

DeShaun Holton

Born

Tuesday, 02 October 1973

Died

Tuesday, 11 April 2006

Actor Filmography

LA Originals Self 2020
Beef 4 Self 2007
Rap Sheet: Hip-Hop and the Cops Self 2006
The Longest Yard Basketball Convict 2005
Eminem: Live from New York City Self 2005
Beef II Self - D12 2004
50 Cent: The New Breed Self (segment "The Detroit Show") 2003
Punk'd Self 2003
8 Mile Lil' Tic / Lil'Tic 2002
The Up in Smoke Tour Self 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

LA Originals Self 2020
Beef 4 Self 2007
Rap Sheet: Hip-Hop and the Cops Self 2006
The Longest Yard Basketball Convict 2005
Eminem: Live from New York City Self 2005
Beef II Self - D12 2004
50 Cent: The New Breed Self (segment "The Detroit Show") 2003
Punk'd Self 2003
8 Mile Lil' Tic / Lil'Tic 2002
The Up in Smoke Tour Self 2000
Making the Video Self 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙