Quentin Crisp

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Quentin Crisp was an English writer, raconteur and actor.

Quentin Crisp was an English writer, raconteur and actor.

Birth Name

Denis Charles Pratt

Born

Friday, 25 December 1908

Died

Sunday, 21 November 1999

Actor Filmography

The Greatest Footie Ads Ever Himself (archive footage) 2012
Chelsea on the Rocks Himself (archive footage) 2008
Homo Heights Malcolm 1998
Little Red Riding Hood Narrator (voice) 1997
The Celluloid Closet Himself / Self 1996
To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar NY Pageant Judge 1995
Red Ribbons Horace Nightingale III 1994
My Lunch With Quentin Crisp himself 1994
Philadelphia Guest at Party 1993
Naked In New York Himself 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Greatest Footie Ads Ever Himself (archive footage) 2012
Chelsea on the Rocks Himself (archive footage) 2008
Homo Heights Malcolm 1998
Little Red Riding Hood Narrator (voice) 1997
The Celluloid Closet Himself / Self 1996
To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar NY Pageant Judge 1995
Red Ribbons Horace Nightingale III 1994
My Lunch With Quentin Crisp himself 1994
Philadelphia Guest at Party 1993
Naked In New York Himself 1993
Orlando Queen Elizabeth I 1992
Resident Alien Himself / Self 1990
Kojak: Flowers For Matty Mr. Isabella 1990
The Equalizer Ernie Frick 1985
The Bride Dr. Zahlus 1985
Bookmark Self 1983
Our Time Himself 1983
Tom Cottle: Up Close Himself 1982
Late Night with David Letterman Himself 1982
An Evening with Quentin Crisp Himself 1980
The Paul Ryan Show Himself 1977
Hamlet Polonius 1976
The Naked Civil Servant Himself 1975
Arena Himself 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙