Raf Baldassarre

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Raffaele Baldassarre

Born

Sunday, 17 January 1932

Died

Tuesday, 17 January 1995

Actor Filmography

The Adventures of Hercules Atreus 1985
Hercules Sostratos 1983
Thor the Conqueror Gnut 1983
La dottoressa preferisce i marinai The tanning Man / cliente fisioterapia 1981
Fantasma d'amore Luciano 1981
La moglie in bianco... l'amante al pepe Cosimo Mancuso / Cosimo 1981
Little Lips Zingaro violinista 1978
Safari Express 1976
Get Mean Diego 1975
Eyeball Martinez - the tour guide 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Adventures of Hercules Atreus 1985
Hercules Sostratos 1983
Thor the Conqueror Gnut 1983
La dottoressa preferisce i marinai The tanning Man / cliente fisioterapia 1981
Fantasma d'amore Luciano 1981
La moglie in bianco... l'amante al pepe Cosimo Mancuso / Cosimo 1981
Little Lips Zingaro violinista 1978
Safari Express 1976
Get Mean Diego 1975
Eyeball Martinez - the tour guide 1975
The Killer Wore Gloves Man at Subway Station 1974
High School Girl 1974
Dagli archivi della polizia criminale Hastruan's henchman 1973
Battle of the Godfathers Sergio 1973
The Killer with a Thousand Eyes Olalia / DuVallier 1973
Zambo, King of the Jungle Juanez 1972
Prey of Vultures Joe Porter, Blacksmith 1972
Pete, Pearl & the Pole Raf - Pole's Henchman 1972
Blindman Mexican General 1971
Day of Judgment Jason 1971
Web of the Spider Herbert 1971
Three Giants of the Roman Empire The Fox / "Volpe" 1971
And the Crows Will Dig Your Grave Sheriff / Sheriff of Silver Town 1971
Four Gunmen of the Holy Trinity Dingus 1971
Dig Your Grave Friend... Sabata's Coming Sabata 1971
Hey, Amigo... Rest in Peace! Manolo 1970
Arizona Colt, Hired Gun Biggle / Bigley 1970
The War Devils The Sheik / Sheik Feisel 1969
Dead Are Countless Damon 1969
Tarzana, the Wild Woman Fred 1969
Quinto: non ammazzare Stagecoach guard 1969
Tarzan in the Golden Grotto 1969
Dead Men Don't Count Gregory Lassiter 1968
The Great Silence Sanchez 1968
God Was in the West, Too, at One Time Pedro Butch / Batch 1968
Commando Attack Parker 1968
The Mercenary Mateo 1968
Pistol for a Hundred Coffins Verdugo 1968
OSS 117 Murder for Sale 1968
Man Who Cried for Revenge Bandito / Jack 1968
The Silent Stranger White-Eye 1968
Go for Broke Miguel Comaco 1968
Western, Italian Style Self 1968
The Stranger Returns Chrysler 1967
Dakota Joe (as Raf Baldasarre) 1967
A Stranger in Town Corgo / Corvo 1967
Rojo Ramon 1966
The Relentless Four Moss 1965
I tre del Colorado Amigo de Victor / Victor's Friend 1965
Gunman's Hands Mack 1965
Our Man in Jamaica Gil 1965
Seven Hours of Gunfire Guillermo (as Raf Baldasarre) / Guillermo 1965
Seven from Thebes Leonidas / Fillida 1964
Hour of Death Jess 1964
Sandokan alla riscossa Teotrokis the Greek 1964
A Fistful of Dollars Juan De Dios 1964
The Executioner of Venice Messere Grimani 1963
Implacable Three Comisario Molero / Comisario 1963
Shades of Zorro Chinto 1962
Gladiator of Rome Gladiator 1962
The Secret Mark of D'Artagnan Montfort 1962
Attack of the Normans Dag 1962
The Son of Captain Blood Bruno 1962
Ulisse contro Ercole Prince Adrasto 1962
Erik the Conqueror Blak (as Raffaele Baldassarre) / Floki 1961
Suleiman the Conqueror Boris, Luogotenente 1961
Hercules in the Haunted World Mercenary / Leader of the Cutthroats 1961
Queen of the Nile Mareb 1961
Sword of the Conqueror Silvestro 1961
Hercules and the Captive Women Capo delle guardie 1961
Slave of Rome Lucio 1961
The Giants of Thessaly Antinoo 1960
The Huns Prigioniero di Tartari 1960
The Queen of the Pirates (as Raffaele Baldassarre) 1960
The Loves of Salammbo Capo Mercenario 1960
The Nights of Lucretia Borgia Ruggero 1959
The Pirate of the Black Hawk Pirata Rosso / Pirate 1958
Pirate of the Half Moon Un corsaro 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙