Rah Digga

Actor
53
Rashia Tashan Fisher is an American rapper, producer, singer, model and actress better known by her stage name Rah Digga. She is best known as a longtime member of the Flipmode Squad, a hip hop group led by Busta Rhymes. She has been called "one of rap's most prominent women MCs" by Allmusic and "one of hip hop's most skilled female MCs" in the book How to Rap.

Rashia Tashan Fisher is an American rapper, producer, singer, model and actress better known by her stage name Rah Digga. She is best known as a longtime member of the Flipmode Squad, a hip hop group led by Busta Rhymes. She has been called "one of rap's most prominent women MCs" by Allmusic and "one of hip hop's most skilled female MCs" in the book How to Rap.

Birth Name

Rashia Fisher

Born

Monday, 18 December 1972

Actress Filmography

E! True Hollywood Story (archive footage) 2019
Disposable Arts Herself 2013
Say My Name 2009
It's Black Entertainment Herself (as Ra Digga) 2002
Thir13en Ghosts Maggie Bess 2001
Carmen: A Hip Hopera Rasheeda 2001
Da Hip Hop Witch Herself 2000
Soul Train Herself 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

E! True Hollywood Story (archive footage) 2019
Disposable Arts Herself 2013
Say My Name 2009
It's Black Entertainment Herself (as Ra Digga) 2002
Thir13en Ghosts Maggie Bess 2001
Carmen: A Hip Hopera Rasheeda 2001
Da Hip Hop Witch Herself 2000
Soul Train Herself 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙