Randhir Kapoor

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Randhir Ranbir Kapoor

Born

Saturday, 15 February 1947

Actor Filmography

Super Nani 2014
Ramaiya Vastavaiya Siddhanth - Ram's Dad 2013
Comedy Nights with Kapil Himself 2013
Housefull 2 Daboo Kapoor 2012
Action Replayy Professor Anthony Gonsalves 2010
Housefull Kishore Samtani 2010
Dulha Mil Gaya Surajratan Dhanraj 2010
Pancham Unmixed: Mujhe Chalte Jaana Hai ... Himself 2009
Halla Bol Himself 2008
Koffee with Karan Himself - Guest 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Super Nani 2014
Ramaiya Vastavaiya Siddhanth - Ram's Dad 2013
Comedy Nights with Kapil Himself 2013
Housefull 2 Daboo Kapoor 2012
Action Replayy Professor Anthony Gonsalves 2010
Housefull Kishore Samtani 2010
Dulha Mil Gaya Surajratan Dhanraj 2010
Pancham Unmixed: Mujhe Chalte Jaana Hai ... Himself 2009
Halla Bol Himself 2008
Koffee with Karan Himself - Guest 2004
Armaan Gulshan Kapoor 2003
Mother Kumar Sinha 1999
Pukar Shekhar 1983
Sawaal Vikram "Vicky" D. Mehta 1982
Zamaane ko Dikhana hai Ramesh Nanda (Guest Appearance) 1981
Kasme Vaade Raju 1978
Heeralal Pannalal Pannalaal 1978
Ek Kunwari Ek Kunwara 1977
Lafange Gopal / Sadhu 1975
Jawani Diwani Vijay Anand 1972
Sangam Young Sunder 1964

Director Filmography

Henna 1991

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙