Randolph Mantooth

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 51
Randolph Mantooth is an American actor who has worked in television, documentaries, theater, and film for more than 40 years. A graduate of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts, he was discovered in New York by a Universal Studios talent agent while performing the lead in the play Philadelphia, Here I Come. After signing with Universal and moving... read more

Randolph Mantooth is an American actor who has worked in television, documentaries, theater, and film for more than 40 years. A graduate of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts, he was discovered in New York by a Universal Studios talent agent while performing the lead in the play Philadelphia, Here I Come. After signing with Universal and moving to California, he slowly built up his resume with work on such dramatic series as Adam-12 (1968), Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969), McCloud (1970) and Alias Smith and Jones (1971).

Birth Name

Randolph Deroy Mantooth

Born

Wednesday, 19 September 1945

Actor Filmography

Actor? A Documentary Self 2014
Killer Holiday Detective Bodrogi 2013
Bold Native Richard Cranehill 2010
Scream of the Bikini Ambasador Cartwright 2010
Sons of Anarchy Charlie Horse 2008
He Was a Quiet Man Dr. Willis 2007
Fire Serpent Dutch Fallon 2007
Price to Pay Bert 2006
Ghost Whisperer Allen Farber 2005
Criminal Minds Mr. Patrick Gless 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Actor? A Documentary Self 2014
Killer Holiday Detective Bodrogi 2013
Bold Native Richard Cranehill 2010
Scream of the Bikini Ambasador Cartwright 2010
Sons of Anarchy Charlie Horse 2008
He Was a Quiet Man Dr. Willis 2007
Fire Serpent Dutch Fallon 2007
Price to Pay Bert 2006
Ghost Whisperer Allen Farber 2005
Criminal Minds Mr. Patrick Gless 2005
Agent Red Admiral Edwards 2000
Time Share Ken Crandall 2000
Enemy Action Solonsky 1999
Television: The First Fifty Years Self - Interviewee / Paramedic John Gage 1999
Promised Land Ben Camden 1996
The West Self 1996
The City Alex Masters 1995
JAG Colonel Ron Barret 1995
ER Policeman 1994
Diagnosis Murder Mayor Bill Tremont, Randolph Mantooth 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger James Lee Crown 1993
Under Cover Bing Tupper 1991
Before the Storm Bing Tupper 1991
Baywatch Sam Dietz 1989
China Beach Joaquin 1988
L.A. Law Gil Tecowsky 1986
Terror at London Bridge Joe Nez / Joe Netz 1985
MacGyver Earl Stringer 1985
Murder, She Wrote Raymond Two Crows 1984
The Fall Guy Jerry Andrews, Larry, Veckler 1981
CBS Schoolbreak Special Mr. Leland 1980
Detective School Eddie Dawkins 1979
The Seekers Abraham Kent 1979
Battlestar Galactica Michael 1978
Vega$ Bobby Howard, Todd Peterson 1978
Dallas Joe Don Ford 1978
Project U.F.O. Tim Jenkins 1978
Operation Petticoat Lt. Mike Bender 1977
Testimony of Two Men Father Frank McNulty 1977
The Love Boat Alan Billingsley 1977
Fantasy Island Dr. Paul Todd 1977
Cos Mailman 1976
Charlie's Angels Mark Williams 1976
The Rich Little Show Self 1975
Dinah! Self 1974
Sierra Paramedic John Gage 1974
Emergency +4 Paramedic John Gage (voice) / Paramedic John Gage, Paramedic John Gage / Paramedic John Gage (voice) 1973
Emergency! John Gage, Paramedic John Gage, John Gage / Paramedic John Gage, Firefighter John Gage 1972
The Bravos 2nd Lt. Lewis 1972
Marriage: Year One Dan 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Keith Ryder, Lonnie Roth 1971
Sarge Corporal Finch 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Dan Loomis 1971
Matt Lincoln Paul 1970
The Bold Ones: The Senator Lt. Tony Caffey 1970
McCloud Intern, Phillip Yerby 1970
Night Gallery Elkins (segment "Class of '99") 1969
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers Terry Kimble 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Alan Robb, Intern 1969
Adam-12 John Gage, Neil Williams 1968
The Virginian Lt. Dorn 1962

Director Filmography

Emergency! 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙