Raúl Meraz

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Raúl Meraz Estrada

Born

Sunday, 13 March 1927

Died

Saturday, 20 April 1996

Actor Filmography

Cuna de lobos Don Carlos Larios 1986
Cemetery of Terror Captain Ancira 1985
Chicano 1976
Pobre, pero honrada! Autoridad pueblo 1973
Rubí 1970
Modisto de señoras Luigi 1969
La Valentina Capitán Luis Benítez 1966
The Extra Actor, soldado revolución francesa (as Raul Meraz) 1962
Gutierritos Ortega 1959
El hombre que logró ser invisible Comandante Flores / Police Chief Charles Ford 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cuna de lobos Don Carlos Larios 1986
Cemetery of Terror Captain Ancira 1985
Chicano 1976
Pobre, pero honrada! Autoridad pueblo 1973
Rubí 1970
Modisto de señoras Luigi 1969
La Valentina Capitán Luis Benítez 1966
The Extra Actor, soldado revolución francesa (as Raul Meraz) 1962
Gutierritos Ortega 1959
El hombre que logró ser invisible Comandante Flores / Police Chief Charles Ford 1958
El gran espectáculo 1958
Call Me Bad Dr. Alvarez 1957
La faraona Praxton 1956
The Hidden One Capitán Romero 1956
The Love Nest Invitado a fiesta 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙