Ray Corrigan

IVA Star Rating : 41
Ray "Crash" Corrigan, born Raymond Benard, was an American actor most famous for appearing in many B-Western movies. He also was a stuntman and frequently acted as silver screen gorillas using his own gorilla costumes.

Discover

Ray "Crash" Corrigan, born Raymond Benard, was an American actor most famous for appearing in many B-Western movies. He also was a stuntman and frequently acted as silver screen gorillas using his own gorilla costumes.

Birth Name

Raymond Benitz

Born

Friday, 14 February 1902

Died

Tuesday, 10 August 1976

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙