Ray Mayer

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Raymond Maher

Born

Wednesday, 24 April 1901

Died

Monday, 22 November 1948

Actor Filmography

Hollywood and the Stars Piano Player (clip from The Oklahoma Kid (1939)) 1963
Mr. Soft Touch Victor Christopher / Victor Christopher (Uncredited) 1949
High Wall Tom Delaney 1947
Kilroy Was Here Policeman 1947
Snafu Detective 1945
Sweet and Low-Down Mr. Coroner 1944
Broadway Serenade Mr. Woods 1939
King of Chinatown 'Potatoes', Chauffeur / Potatoes 1939
The Oklahoma Kid Piano Player 1939
Woman Doctor Mechanic 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hollywood and the Stars Piano Player (clip from The Oklahoma Kid (1939)) 1963
Mr. Soft Touch Victor Christopher / Victor Christopher (Uncredited) 1949
High Wall Tom Delaney 1947
Kilroy Was Here Policeman 1947
Snafu Detective 1945
Sweet and Low-Down Mr. Coroner 1944
Broadway Serenade Mr. Woods 1939
King of Chinatown 'Potatoes', Chauffeur / Potatoes 1939
The Oklahoma Kid Piano Player 1939
Woman Doctor Mechanic 1939
The Wrong Way Out Car Rental Clerk 1938
Comet Over Broadway Brogan 1938
Garden of the Moon Musician 1938
Merrily We Live Taxi Driver 1938
Prison Nurse Jackpot 1938
Swing It, Sailor! Husky Stone 1938
Hideaway Eddie Baxter 1937
Meet the Missus John White 1937
Make Way for Tomorrow Robert Cooper 1937
Top of the Town Roger 1937
Racing Lady Warbler 1937
We Who Are About to Die Bright Boy Schultz 1937
M'Liss Whitey 1936
The Last Outlaw Joe - Henchman / Henchman Joe 1936
Special Investigator Dutch 1936
I Married a Doctor Miles Bjornstam 1936
Follow the Fleet Dopey Williams 1936
Seven Keys to Baldpate Mr. Bland 1935
To Beat the Band McCrory 1935
His Family Tree Bat Gilligan 1935
Powdersmoke Range Chan Bell 1935
The Return of Peter Grimm Circus Clown 1935
Hot Tip Tyler 1935
The Arizonian Henchman Frank McClosky 1935
Village Tale Gabby 1935
Break of Hearts Song Plugger at Music Publishers 1935
The Gay Bride Photographer 1934
Young and Beautiful Pianist / Songwriter 1934
Death on the Diamond Sugar Kane - Cardinal Player 1934
Call It Luck 'Brainwave' Flynn 1934
The Hell Cat Evans 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙