Ray Nazarro

Director · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 34
Ray Nazarro was an American film and television director, producer, and screenwriter.

Ray Nazarro was an American film and television director, producer, and screenwriter.

Birth Name

Raymond Alfred Nazarro

Born

Thursday, 25 September 1902

Died

Monday, 08 September 1986

Director Filmography

Einer frisst den anderen 1964
Apache Territory 1958
Return to Warbow 1958
Mike Hammer 1958
Domino Kid 1957
The Hired Gun 1957
The Phantom Stagecoach 1957
The White Squaw 1956
State Trooper 1956
Top Gun 1955
Fury 1955
Buffalo Bill, Jr. 1955
The Black Dakotas 1954
The Lone Gun 1954
Southwest Passage 1954
Annie Oakley 1954
Mystery Is My Business 1954
Gun Belt 1953
Bandits of Corsica 1953
Kansas Pacific 1953
Junction City 1952
Cripple Creek 1952
The Rough, Tough West 1952
Montana Territory 1952
Laramie Mountains 1952
Indian Uprising 1952
The Kid from Amarillo 1951
Cyclone Fury 1951
China Corsair 1951
Fort Savage Raiders 1951
Flame of Stamboul 1951
Al Jennings of Oklahoma 1951
Frontier Outpost 1950
The Tougher They Come 1950
Streets of Ghost Town 1950
The Gene Autry Show 1950
David Harding, Counterspy 1950
Hoedown 1950
Texas Dynamo 1950
Outcast of Black Mesa 1950
The Palomino 1950
Trail of the Rustlers 1950
Renegades of the Sage 1949
Bandits of El Dorado 1949
South of Death Valley 1949
The Blazing Trail 1949
Laramie 1949
Challenge of the Range 1949
Smoky Mountain Melody 1948
Quick on the Trigger 1948
El Dorado Pass 1948
Singin' Spurs 1948
Trail to Laredo 1948
The Arkansas Swing 1948
Blazing Across the Pecos 1948
West of Sonora 1948
Phantom Valley 1948
Rose of Santa Rosa 1947
Last Days of Boot Hill 1947
Buckaroo from Powder River 1947
Law of the Canyon 1947
West of Dodge City 1947
The Lone Hand Texan 1947
Over the Santa Fe Trail 1947
Lone Star Moonlight 1946
Terror Trail 1946
Singing on the Trail 1946
Heading West 1946
Cowboy Blues 1946
The Desert Horseman 1946
Two-Fisted Stranger 1946
That Texas Jamboree 1946
Galloping Thunder 1946
Gunning for Vengeance 1946
Throw a Saddle on a Star 1946
Roaring Rangers 1946
Texas Panhandle 1945
Song of the Prairie 1945
Outlaws of the Rockies 1945
Roaring Roads 1935
Runt Page 1932

Producer Filmography

Fury 1955
1952 Oscar Best Writing, Motion Picture Story Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙