Raymond Largay

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Raymond J. Largay

Born

Sunday, 07 March 1886

Died

Saturday, 28 September 1974

Actor Filmography

Lock Up Judge 1959
Jesse James vs. the Daltons Corey Bayless 1954
Tonight We Sing Charles Dillingham 1953
April in Paris Joseph Welmar 1952
Four Star Playhouse Manning 1952
Three for Bedroom C Professor Horne 1952
Young Man with Ideas Tom Hanley 1952
The Marrying Kind Postmaster General 1952
Scandal Sheet NY Express Board Member 1952
The Red Skelton Hour Father in Mother's Day Skit, Father 1951
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lock Up Judge 1959
Jesse James vs. the Daltons Corey Bayless 1954
Tonight We Sing Charles Dillingham 1953
April in Paris Joseph Welmar 1952
Four Star Playhouse Manning 1952
Three for Bedroom C Professor Horne 1952
Young Man with Ideas Tom Hanley 1952
The Marrying Kind Postmaster General 1952
Scandal Sheet NY Express Board Member 1952
The Red Skelton Hour Father in Mother's Day Skit, Father 1951
Katie Did It Rev. Turner 1950
Experiment Alcatraz Warden Keaton 1950
Emergency Wedding Mr. Hill - Department Store Owner 1950
The Petty Girl B.J. Manton 1950
The Second Woman Maj. Badger / Major Badger 1950
Johnny One-Eye Lawbooks 1950
Kill the Umpire Mr. Beamish 1950
Rusty's Birthday Amos Wembley 1949
The Lone Ranger Martin Simpson, Sam Collins 1949
The House Across the Street Attorney 1949
The Fountainhead Director 1949
Force of Evil Bunty 1949
The Crooked Way Arthur Stacey, M.D. / Arthur Stacey 1949
The Lawton Story Dr. Martin 1949
Let's Live a Little Banker 1948
The Girl from Manhattan Wilbur J. Birth 1948
Four Faces West Dr. Eldredge 1948
Are You with It? Mr. Mapleton 1948
Slippy McGee John Hunter 1948
Louisiana Dr. M.E. Dodd 1947
Variety Girl Director of the Variety Club 1947
Kilroy Was Here Dean Butler, college Professor 1947
Repeat Performance Hillgardner 1947
It Happened in Brooklyn Mr. Dobson 1947
It's a Joke, Son! Mr. Harvey - Speaker 1947
The Shocking Miss Pilgrim Mr. Packard 1947
San Quentin Jenson 1946
The Razor's Edge Banker 1946
The Dark Horse Mr. Aldrich 1946
She Wrote the Book Covernor Kilgour 1946
The Hidden Eye Arthur Hampton (as Ray Largay) / Arthur Hampton 1945
Dick Tracy's G-Men FRussell 1939
Daredevils of the Red Circle Police Commissioner / Police Commissioner [Ch. 1] 1939
Grief Street Police Capt. Blake 1931
Rebound French Lawyer 1931
The Lady from Nowhere 1931
Soldiers and Women Col. Ritchie 1930
Lilies of the Field Walter Harker's lawyer 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙