Regine

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31
Régine Zylberberg,, better known as Régine, is a Belgian-born French singer and night-club impresaria. She dubbed herself the "Queen of the Night".

Régine Zylberberg,, better known as Régine, is a Belgian-born French singer and night-club impresaria. She dubbed herself the "Queen of the Night".

Birth Name

Regina Zylberberg

Born

Thursday, 26 December 1929

Actress Filmography

Dead Tired Régine 1994
Taratata Herself 1993
Sins Madame Liu 1986
My New Partner Simone 1984
Robert et Robert Mme Villiers 1978
The Seven-Per-Cent Solution Madame 1976
The Train Julie - la prostituée 1973
Marry Me! Marry Me! Marthe 1968
The Killing Game 1967
Five Miles to Midnight Mrs. Wade 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dead Tired Régine 1994
Taratata Herself 1993
Sins Madame Liu 1986
My New Partner Simone 1984
Robert et Robert Mme Villiers 1978
The Seven-Per-Cent Solution Madame 1976
The Train Julie - la prostituée 1973
Marry Me! Marry Me! Marthe 1968
The Killing Game 1967
Five Miles to Midnight Mrs. Wade 1962
The Dance Régine 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙