René Lefèvre-Bel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

René Ferdinand Lefèvre

Born

Monday, 31 May 1909

Died

Sunday, 10 January 1999

Actor Filmography

Law Breakers 1971
Les gros malins Firmin, le majordome (as Lefevre-Bel) 1969
Young Wolves Gaston, le majordome (as Lefèvre-Bel) 1968
The Troops in New York (as Rene Lefevre-Bel) 1965
The American Beauty 1961
Signé: Arsène Lupin 1959
Mitsou 1956
If Paris Were Told to Us (as Lefebvre-Bell) 1956
Cadet Rousselle Un voyageur détroussé 1954
The Red Inn 1951
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Law Breakers 1971
Les gros malins Firmin, le majordome (as Lefevre-Bel) 1969
Young Wolves Gaston, le majordome (as Lefèvre-Bel) 1968
The Troops in New York (as Rene Lefevre-Bel) 1965
The American Beauty 1961
Signé: Arsène Lupin 1959
Mitsou 1956
If Paris Were Told to Us (as Lefebvre-Bell) 1956
Cadet Rousselle Un voyageur détroussé 1954
The Red Inn 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙