Renée Devillers

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Renée Blanche Deteix

Born

Thursday, 09 October 1902

Died

Saturday, 05 August 2000

Actress Filmography

Therese Madame de la Trave / Mme De La Trave 1962
Climats Mme Marcenat 1962
Secret professionnel Hélène 1959
Royal Affairs in Versailles Madame Campan 1954
The Immature Grain Madame Audebert / la mère de Phililippe / Mme Audebert, la mère de Phil 1954
L'appel du destin Germaine Obrecht 1953
French Touch Mme Brochand 1952
Perfectionist Florence Delage 1951
The Lame Devil La duchesse de Dino 1948
Monelle Sylvia Favier / Sylvia Favier, la femme de Gérard 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Therese Madame de la Trave / Mme De La Trave 1962
Climats Mme Marcenat 1962
Secret professionnel Hélène 1959
Royal Affairs in Versailles Madame Campan 1954
The Immature Grain Madame Audebert / la mère de Phililippe / Mme Audebert, la mère de Phil 1954
L'appel du destin Germaine Obrecht 1953
French Touch Mme Brochand 1952
Perfectionist Florence Delage 1951
The Lame Devil La duchesse de Dino 1948
Monelle Sylvia Favier / Sylvia Favier, la femme de Gérard 1948
The Last Vacation Cécile Simonet 1948
Immortal France Gabrielle Froment 1943
The Blue Veil Madame Forneret 1942
I Accuse Hélène 1938
The Man of the Hour Fanny Couvrain - la fille aux fleurs 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙