Renee Taylor

Actor · Writer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 41
Renée Adorée Taylor is an American actress, screenwriter, playwright, producer and director. Taylor was nominated for an Academy Award for co-writing the screenplay for the film Lovers and Other Strangers (1970). She also played Sylvia Fine on the television sitcom The Nanny (1993–1999).

Renée Adorée Taylor is an American actress, screenwriter, playwright, producer and director. Taylor was nominated for an Academy Award for co-writing the screenplay for the film Lovers and Other Strangers (1970). She also played Sylvia Fine on the television sitcom The Nanny (1993–1999).

Birth Name

Renee Wexler

Born

Sunday, 19 March 1933

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 3 of 3 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙